Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section E, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
9 10 12 9
Q J 10 7 5 A 7 Q 10 7 4 9 4
A 4 3 2 10 6 2 J K Q 7 3 2
8 6 K Q 8 3 K 9 8 6 A 10 5

K 9 J 9 5 4 A 5 3 2 J 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
4
5
NT5
EW: 3/ 2 2
6
6
NT6
Par Score -110 2-EW/ 3-E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 50 11.596 1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman
Play  2NT E -180 18 16-David Kaber-Charlotte Nelson vs.
4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes
Play  2NT E -150 3.529 15-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
2-Mary Hanni-Bruce Hanni
Play  3NT E -400 00 11-Tricia Wells-Julia Christensen vs.
11-Ruby Boyd-Marolyn Poole
Play  1NT E -150 3.529 10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton vs.
9-Bob Probasco-Max Thompson
Play  2NT E -120 7.562 9-Lorinda Pearson-Dolores Echanis vs.
7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor
Play  3NT E 50 11.596 8-Sharon Yahraes-Daryl Sallaz vs.
5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards
Play  1NT E -150 3.529 7-Robert Donaldson-Stephen Visocan vs.
3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown
Play  1NT E -150 3.529 6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice
Play  1NT E -120 7.562 5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman vs.
15-Pat Sales-Judy Staufer
Play  1NT E -90 1083 4-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
12-Erik Hansen-Anita Hansen
Play  1NT E -120 7.562 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
8-Larry Chase-Linda Brinton
Play  1NT E -120 7.562 17-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen vs.
10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E 150 8.571 1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice vs.
6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  1NT E 90 217 12-Erik Hansen-Anita Hansen vs.
4-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  3NT E 400 12100 11-Ruby Boyd-Marolyn Poole vs.
11-Tricia Wells-Julia Christensen
Play  1NT E 120 4.538 10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel vs.
17-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen
Play  1NT E 150 8.571 9-Bob Probasco-Max Thompson vs.
10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton
Play  1NT E 120 4.538 8-Larry Chase-Linda Brinton vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  2NT E 120 4.538 7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
9-Lorinda Pearson-Dolores Echanis
Play  3NT W -50 0.54 6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman vs.
1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  3NT E -50 0.54 5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards vs.
8-Sharon Yahraes-Daryl Sallaz
Play  2NT E 180 1192 4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes vs.
16-David Kaber-Charlotte Nelson
Play  1NT E 150 8.571 3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
7-Robert Donaldson-Stephen Visocan
Play  2NT E 150 8.571 2-Mary Hanni-Bruce Hanni vs.
15-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  1NT E 120 4.538 15-Pat Sales-Judy Staufer vs.
5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman