Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section E, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
13 13 4 10
A K J 9 8 4 J 2 K J 10 9 7
10 2 K Q 7 5 2 Q 8 A Q 8 5
9 8 7 4 3 3 A 10 9 5 3 6 3

Q 6 5 A J 10 6 K 7 6 4 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2 2NT
6
6
EW: -/ 1 -/ 1
4/5
6/7
5
6/7
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 90 433 1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor
Play  2NT W 200 1083 15-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown
Play  2 N -100 18 14-Joyce Whittet-Sally Baker vs.
1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice
Play  2NT S 150 758 10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton vs.
10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel
Play  3 W 300 11.596 9-Lorinda Pearson-Dolores Echanis vs.
8-Larry Chase-Linda Brinton
Play  3NT S -50 325 8-Sharon Yahraes-Daryl Sallaz vs.
6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman
Play  2NT S 150 758 7-Robert Donaldson-Stephen Visocan vs.
4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes
Play  3 W 300 11.596 6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
2-Mary Hanni-Bruce Hanni
Play  2NT S 180 975 5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman vs.
16-Bev Fransen-Kris Boesiger
Play  1NT S 150 758 4-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts vs.
14-John Gitzen-Clyde Coon
Play  2NT S 120 542 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
11-Ruby Boyd-Marolyn Poole
Play  3 N -100 18 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
9-Bob Probasco-Max Thompson
Play  2 N -100 18 16-David Kaber-Charlotte Nelson vs.
5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 100 1192 1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice vs.
14-Joyce Whittet-Sally Baker
Play  1NT S -150 542 14-John Gitzen-Clyde Coon vs.
4-Judy Seward-Kris Roberts
Play  2NT S -120 758 11-Ruby Boyd-Marolyn Poole vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen
Play  2NT S -150 542 10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel vs.
10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton
Play  3 N 100 1192 9-Bob Probasco-Max Thompson vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  3 W -300 0.54 8-Larry Chase-Linda Brinton vs.
9-Lorinda Pearson-Dolores Echanis
Play  2 N -90 867 7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  3NT S 50 975 6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman vs.
8-Sharon Yahraes-Daryl Sallaz
Play  2 N 100 1192 5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards vs.
16-David Kaber-Charlotte Nelson
Play  2NT S -150 542 4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes vs.
7-Robert Donaldson-Stephen Visocan
Play  2NT W -200 217 3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
15-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  3 W -300 0.54 2-Mary Hanni-Bruce Hanni vs.
6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  2NT S -180 325 16-Bev Fransen-Kris Boesiger vs.
5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman