Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section E, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
13 5 12 10
A 6 4 3 3 2 A 9 8 4 2 A J
K 10 9 7 2 J 7 4 J 10 7 5 3
Q 5 K Q 10 8 K Q 8 7 4 3 2

J 8 A 9 6 5 6 K Q 10 9 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3/ 4 1/ 2 3NT
5
5
EW: 2 1
3
5
NT4
Par Score +300 4*-EW-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 600 10.588 1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson vs.
12-Erik Hansen-Anita Hansen
Play  3 S 110 2.521 16-David Kaber-Charlotte Nelson vs.
10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel
Play  3NT N 600 10.588 15-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill vs.
7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor
Play  2 W 100 18 14-Joyce Whittet-Sally Baker vs.
5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards
Play  1NT S 150 650 13-Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale vs.
3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown
Play  3 S 110 2.521 12-Mella-Dee Mayberry-Philip Mayberry vs.
1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice
Play  2NT N 150 650 11-Tricia Wells-Julia Christensen vs.
15-Pat Sales-Judy Staufer
Play  2 E 150 650 10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton vs.
13-Bill Wood-Jill Wood
Play  3NT S 600 10.588 6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady vs.
6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman
Play  2 W 50 00 5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman vs.
4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes
Play  2NT S 150 650 3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen vs.
16-Bev Fransen-Kris Boesiger
Play  3NT N 600 10.588 2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue vs.
14-John Gitzen-Clyde Coon
Play  1NT S 150 650 17-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen vs.
2-Mary Hanni-Bruce Hanni

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -110 9.579 1-Darrel Mooney-Roy Grice vs.
12-Mella-Dee Mayberry-Philip Mayberry
Play  2NT N -150 650 15-Pat Sales-Judy Staufer vs.
11-Tricia Wells-Julia Christensen
Play  3NT N -600 1.512 14-John Gitzen-Clyde Coon vs.
2-Marilyn Tripple-Sonya Shue
Play  2 E -150 650 13-Bill Wood-Jill Wood vs.
10-Kay Alspaugh-Lindy Hamilton
Play  3NT N -600 1.512 12-Erik Hansen-Anita Hansen vs.
1-Glenora Wright-Ingeborg Dickerson
Play  3 S -110 9.579 10-Patricia Trenkel-Fred Trenkel vs.
16-David Kaber-Charlotte Nelson
Play  3NT N -600 1.512 7-Chester Youngblood-Peggy Lou Faylor vs.
15-Beth McDaniel-Dolina Gill
Play  3NT S -600 1.512 6-Kathy Richmond-Ruth Bingaman vs.
6-Bruce Thornburgh-Brian Brady
Play  2 W -100 1192 5-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards vs.
14-Joyce Whittet-Sally Baker
Play  2 W -50 12100 4-Shirley Gilbreath-Carol Holmes vs.
5-Pat Coontz-Elazar Friedman
Play  1NT S -150 650 3-Martin Mack-Dudley Brown vs.
13-Ian Martindale-Charlene Martindale
Play  1NT S -150 650 2-Mary Hanni-Bruce Hanni vs.
17-Suzanne St Thomas-Kathy Dowen
Play  2NT S -150 650 16-Bev Fransen-Kris Boesiger vs.
3-Duane Christensen-Carol Christensen