Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft Pair / Team Ga(T) Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.67 Silver 1 19.00 Yvette NearyMequon, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI
6.50 Silver 2 17.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
4.27 Silver 3/4 15.50 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
4.27 Silver 3/4 1 15.50 Marge JonesWausau, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Jerry MarchantGreen Lake, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI
2.74 Silver 5 13.50 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Caryl SelchertFitchburg, WI Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI
2.68 Silver 6/7 2/3 13.00 Caroline PieperWausau, WI Helen IppelWausau, WI Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI
2.68 Silver 6/7 2/3 13.00 Mark NehsOconomowoc, WI Lisa NehsOconomowoc, WI Jim O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Sandra O'BrienOconomowoc, WI
1.89 Silver 4/5 1 12.50 Janet WelkGreen Bay, WI Norbert GrossGreen Bay, WI John HathawayDe Pere, WI Betty Jo HathawayDe Pere, WI
1.51 Silver 4/5 12.50 Sandra KotinekWautoma, WI Stephanie SchwingelColoma, WI Wayne LarsonRipon, WI Sharon JonesOshkosh, WI
1.24 Silver 2/3 11.50 William OmdahlMadison, WI Charles RobinsonWausau, WI Joyce YoungGreen Bay, WI Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI
1.24 Silver 2/3 11.50 Diane O'ConnorGreen Bay, WI Sylvia MaddenGreen Bay, WI Emalyn NikstadWausau, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Yvette Neary Ronald Gould Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 8.67 Silver
11 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield A 2 - - 2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.50 Silver
1 Caroline Pieper Helen Ippel Carolyn Kuske Elsbeth Schmitz B 6/7 2/3 - 3 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.68 Silver
2 Janet Welk Norbert Gross John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - 4/5 1 4/5 2/3 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.89 Silver
9 Sandra Kotinek Stephanie Schwingel Wayne Larson Sharon Jones B - 4/5 - 4/5 2/3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.51 Silver
6 Elizabeth Miller Drusilla Kierzek Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - 4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.50 Silver
8 William Omdahl Charles Robinson Joyce Young Charles Vierthaler C - - 2/3 - - 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.24 Silver
5 Cyann Martin Bill Nelson Michael Munz Jay Zahn C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Kathy Beranek James Schultz Joan Kilger Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Mary Ann Romberg Kaye McCardle Eric McVickar Jack Rhodes B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
4 Jeri Nelson Mary Jane Fero Tom Witasek Donna Witasek B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50