Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Sat Mor Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.24 Silver 1/2 17.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
7.24 Silver 1/2 17.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
4.65 Silver 3 16.50 David RaittMadison, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI
3.06 Silver 4/5 15.00 Ann NordengWaunakee, WI George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI
3.06 Silver 4/5 15.00 Yvette NearyMequon, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI
3.93 Silver 6 1 14.00 Jay EggenerNeenah, WI Eugene ChuzlesNew Franken, WI Gary Vanden HoutenGreen Bay, WI Sharon BasalGreen Bay, WI
2.02 Silver 2/5 12.00 William HigbeeMadison, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Marjorie MorganMadison, WI Paul MorganMadison, WI
2.02 Silver 2/5 1 12.00 Michael MunzSturgeon Bay, WI John HathawayDe Pere, WI Jay ZahnSturgeon Bay, WI Betty Jo HathawayDe Pere, WI
2.02 Silver 2/5 12.00 Marge JonesWausau, WI Jerry MarchantGreen Lake, WI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI
2.02 Silver 2/5 12.00 Elizabeth MillerMarquette, MI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI Drusilla KierzekAppleton, WI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI
1.24 Silver 2/3 10.50 William OmdahlMadison, WI Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Charles RobinsonWausau, WI Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI
1.24 Silver 2/3 10.50 Tim LukerGreen Bay, WI John ZimmermanOshkosh, WI William ZimmermanSun Prairie, WI Paul ZimmermanAppleton, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski Adam Gewiss Lee Prellwitz A 1/2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 7.24 Silver
10 Yvette Neary Tamas Szabo Ronald Gould Aniko Szabo A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.06 Silver
6 Ann Nordeng George Bleskachek Richard Nordeng Mary Ann Romberg A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.06 Silver
9 William Higbee James Bloedorn Marjorie Morgan Paul Morgan B - 2/5 - 4 1 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 2.02 Silver
2 Terry McCloskey Rochelle Andress Florence Erickson Jane Du Pont B - - - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.90 Silver
4 Sharon Jones Stephanie Schwingel Wayne Larson Sandra Kotinek B - - - - 3/5 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.45 Silver
7 Jeri Nelson Donna Witasek Mary Jane Fero Tom Witasek B - - - - 3/5 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.45 Silver
8 William Omdahl Carolyn Kuske Charles Robinson Elsbeth Schmitz C - - 2/3 - 3/5 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.24 Silver
1 Janet Welk Faye Drankoff Norbert Gross Beezie MacNeil C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
5 Caroline Pieper Kaye McCardle Helen Ippel James Hyde B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50