Apr 28, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 1 128.00 Lee SmartMemphis, TN Sharon OhsfeldtGermantown, TN Susan RayGermantown, TN Deborah HarringtonMemphis, TN
4.75 Silver 2 125.00 Bill MullendoreColumbus, MS Henry LyellJackson, MS Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS Robin WilkinsonJackson, MS Habib BazyariMeridian, MS
3.56 Silver 3 2 115.00 Skip HenryPine Bluff, AR Pat ReesePine Bluff, AR Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR Dan GrahamRedfield, AR
2.67 Silver 4 3 113.00 Jean Paul NicolAuburn, AL Jane ClarkAuburn, AL Gary WatsonMontgomery, AL Linda HendrixMontgomery, AL
2.31 Silver 5 4 1 110.00 Reveland WheatBrandon, MS Ann HallBrandon, MS Alex JekelsCollierville, TN Richard SmithStarkville, MS Howard MorrisCordova, TN
1.73 Silver 2 106.00 W Jean DensonBrandon, MS Babs HenryMadison, MS Penelope MooreMadison, MS Sherry McColginRidgeland, MS

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Lee Smart Sharon Ohsfeldt Susan Ray Deborah Harrington B 1 1 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 6.33 Silver
2 Bill Mullendore Henry Lyell Chuck Wilkinson Robin Wilkinson Habib Bazyari A 2 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 4.75 Silver
13 Skip Henry Pat Reese Kathy Gates Dan Graham B 3 2 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 3.56 Silver
5 Jean Paul Nicol Jane Clark Gary Watson Linda Hendrix B 4 3 - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.67 Silver
9 Reveland Wheat Ann Hall Alex Jekels Richard Smith Howard Morris C 5 4 1 - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.31 Silver
1 W Jean Denson Babs Henry Penelope Moore Sherry McColgin C - - 2 - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.73 Silver
7 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland Ann Nicholson Larry Hester B - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.90 Silver
4 Michael Hepburn Catherine Hepburn Red Moffat Donna Evans C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.90 Silver
8 Michael Longmeier Juanita McAdams Mary Ann Belden Evelyn Adcock B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
3 Sherry Byrne Joseph Clayton Mary Clayton Reba Dabbs C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
12 James Tullos Nancy Ford Bill Cook Jr Irene Crowder A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.30 Silver
11 Kent Peters Patricia Meiners Jan Johnson Charles Payne C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.30 Silver
10 Philip Lawes Jerry Burford Jack Bethany Brenda Bethany C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results