Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones A 1 - - 2 - - 437.00 67.23 388.53 825.53 23.38 Silver Scores
13 Bo Han Zhu John Dong B 2 1 - 1 1 - 442.00 68.00 350.33 792.33 17.54 Silver Scores
6 Helen Hackner Ringo Chung A 6 - - 9 - - 353.00 54.31 398.92 751.92 6.68 Silver Scores
7 Joe Wong Frank Klein C - 6 3 - 5 2 333.00 51.23 351.41 684.41 2.10 Silver Scores
8 Edward Bezeau Ron Cannata C - 9 5 - 7 3 316.50 48.69 338.54 655.04 1.21 Silver Scores
12 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 335.31 639.81 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 339.70 638.70 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Peter Peng Mike Peng B - - - - 6 - 323.00 49.69 308.97 631.97 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Paul Janicki Judy McNeilly A - - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 263.48 628.48 1.16 Silver Scores
14 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 307.94 616.44 Scores
5 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 308.64 587.64 Scores
1 Ann Shaw Linda Arthur B - - - - - - 226.50 34.85 346.94 573.44 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Jed Drew David Dalton B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 255.06 538.56 Scores
4 Anne Pettigrew William Carroll C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 247.61 524.61 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Evans John Rayner A 3 - - 1 - - 408.50 62.85 359.78 768.28 13.15 Silver Scores
6 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 4 - - 2 - - 398.50 61.31 368.90 767.40 9.86 Silver Scores
9 Colin Lafferty Doug Andrews A 8 - - - - - 306.00 47.08 437.48 743.48 5.20 Silver Scores
2 David Eddy Louis Brooks B - 5 - 10 3 - 352.00 54.15 337.64 689.64 2.01 Silver Scores
1 Douglas Dolbear Gary Westfall A - - - 6 - - 366.50 56.38 309.60 676.10 1.00 Silver Scores
3 George Knight William Koski A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 323.30 658.80 Scores
10 Steven Mehta Danny Ioannidis A - - - 11 - - 340.50 52.38 304.02 644.52 0.62 Silver Scores
4 S Hugh Mendelson Anita Aviad C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 331.78 623.78 0.30 Silver Scores
5 Thambi Sivarajah Peter Hutchison B - - - - 4 - 327.50 50.38 294.63 622.13 0.68 Silver Scores
14 Anne Manning Robert Manning B - - - - 5 - 320.00 49.23 298.43 618.43 0.39 Silver Scores
8 Ken Salter Raymond Procwat B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 279.34 578.84 Scores
13 Alan Huttung Lam Dorothy Phillips C - - - - 6 2 312.50 48.08 215.96 528.46 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Zbigniew Pianka Andrzej Niewiadomski B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 248.29 524.79 Scores
7 Robert Maxwell John Weston C - - - - - - 217.00 33.38 251.00 468.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A 7 - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 386.70 749.70 5.85 Silver Scores
3 Peter Wong Richard Chan A 9 - - - - - 330.00 50.77 407.06 737.06 4.68 Silver Scores
13 Cindy Mahn David Baker A 10 - - 3 - - 392.00 60.31 335.56 727.56 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 12 - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 377.02 716.52 3.60 Silver Scores
2 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci C 14 2 1 4 2 1 366.50 56.38 347.86 714.36 4.52 Silver Scores
14 Dragana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic B - 3 - 7 3 - 357.50 55.00 352.98 710.48 3.39 Silver Scores
8 Amir Farsoud Peter Kosacky B - 7 - 8 4 - 355.50 54.69 325.24 680.74 1.51 Silver Scores
4 Adam Weisz-Margules Sally MacRae A - - - 11 - - 336.50 51.77 320.52 657.02 0.62 Silver Scores
10 Xinshan Zhao Ken Wu C - - - - - 4 298.00 45.85 346.82 644.82 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Sabino Pat Fung B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 306.18 622.18 Scores
7 Juan Xu Jenny Yuan C - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 330.16 605.16 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Douglas Jordan John McCutchan C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 310.12 587.12 Scores
1 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 254.32 532.82 Scores
9 Bernice Muma Ron Ellis B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 260.80 528.30 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Andrew Firko Joseph Sauro A 5 - - 4 - - 384.50 59.15 376.73 761.23 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A 11 - - - - - 337.00 51.85 387.53 724.53 3.90 Silver Scores
6 Bev Ross Sally Rewbotham A 13 - - 5 - - 379.00 58.31 336.36 715.36 3.34 Silver Scores
1 Wu Sun Yale Zhong C - 4 2 9 2 1 354.00 54.46 345.28 699.28 2.57 Silver Scores
12 William Sheryer Tom Ramsay A - - - 7 - - 358.00 55.08 329.81 687.81 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Wendy Dooley Don Brock A - - - 3 - - 388.50 59.77 296.97 685.47 2.18 Silver Scores
4 Danny Tomlinson Zeljko Sokolovic C - 8 4 - - - 273.00 42.00 385.57 658.57 2.09 Silver Scores
5 G Alan Brooks Steve McGrahan B - - - 8 1 - 355.50 54.69 297.84 653.34 1.94 Silver Scores
13 Henryk Nowak Malgorzata Lukasiak B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 380.61 652.61 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Sherrill Bain Danielle Gosselin B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 318.92 621.42 Scores
14 Margot Stockie Thea Davis A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 289.96 607.46 Scores
7 Russell Baird Graham Dixon C - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 327.01 570.51 Scores
11 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner C - - - - - 3 311.50 47.92 251.00 562.50 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Andrea Davis Lawrence Lazazzera C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 290.80 561.80 Scores