Apr 03, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Senior Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 107.00 Scott HillerNaples, FL D PierceParkersburg, WV Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI Lynne CookRiverview, MI
5.78 Silver 2/3 97.00 Garry SchuemannNaples, FL Virginia SchuemannNaples, FL Edward KemnitzerNaples, FL Chris ShanklinNaples, FL
5.78 Silver 2/3 97.00 Robert MurphyNaples, FL M. Gregory GogginNaples, FL Gail NyeNaples, FL Paul FreibergNaples, FL
3.72 Silver 4 1 1 88.00 Steven HartPort Byron, NY Lawrence SchoenfeldFort Myers, FL Leslie SchoenfeldFort Myers, FL Susan McCartneyHoneoye Falls, NY
2.78 Silver 5 83.00 Alan WaltersNaples, FL Valerie JohnsonBoxford, MA Stephen KolkhorstPortland, ME Robert MinottiMarco Island, FL
2.79 Silver 6/8 2 80.00 Henry Stern JrSaint Louis, MO Elliott MyersNaples, FL Elliott NuemanNewmarket, ON Fay MyersNaples, FL
1.61 Silver 6/8 80.00 Ross LounsburyClifton Park, NY Mary Anne PickettMechanicville, NY Ron WoofterBowling Green, OH Gail SchillingKaukauna, WI
1.61 Silver 6/8 80.00 Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL Oyar MillerEstero, FL Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL
2.09 Silver 3 78.00 Lois CohenNaples, FL Barbara WolfNaples, FL Sugar RubinNaples, FL Patricia PelletierNaples, FL
1.57 Silver 4 2 76.00 Nancy TriceColumbia, MO Sue KlugerKingston, PA Joyce LingNaples, FL Kathryn EkkerNaples, FL
1.18 Silver 5 75.00 Dennis KeeferSparta, NJ Janice KeeferSparta, NJ M CodispotiSuccasunna, NJ Barbara CodispotiMount Arlington, NJ
1.13 Silver 6 3 70.00 Marcia ReffNaples, FL Joseph RachelleNaples, FL Richard PriceNaples, FL Donna LyonsNaples, FL
0.84 Silver 4 64.00 Brian RichardsonOttawa, ON Kay RichardsonOttawa, ON Rebecca HermanMarblehead, MA Betty SmithFlushing, MI
0.63 Silver 5 63.00 Harriet YoungMoorestown, NJ Fran BrozmanNaples, FL Cynthia MartinMoorestown, NJ Susan ThompsonZanesville, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
34 Scott Hiller D Pierce Rose Burke Lynne Cook A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 8.80 Silver
23 Robert Murphy M. Gregory Goggin Gail Nye Paul Freiberg A 2/3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.78 Silver
22 Garry Schuemann Virginia Schuemann Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A 2/3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.78 Silver
1 Steven Hart Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld Susan McCartney C 4 1 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.72 Silver
7 Alan Walters Valerie Johnson Stephen Kolkhorst Robert Minotti A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.78 Silver
25 Ross Lounsbury Mary Anne Pickett Ron Woofter Gail Schilling A 6/8 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.61 Silver
38 Scot Smith Oyar Miller Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A 6/8 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.61 Silver
8 Henry Stern Jr Elliott Myers Elliott Nueman Fay Myers B 6/8 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.79 Silver
28 Lois Cohen Barbara Wolf Sugar Rubin Patricia Pelletier B - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.09 Silver
3 Nancy Trice Sue Kluger Joyce Ling Kathryn Ekker C - 4 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.57 Silver
29 Dennis Keefer Janice Keefer M Codispoti Barbara Codispoti B - 5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.18 Silver
24 Marcia Reff Joseph Rachelle Richard Price Donna Lyons C - 6 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.13 Silver
10 Paul Zebrowski Albert Shrive Laura Lipman S Ruskin A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.36 Silver
12 Susan Mullin Sheila Middleton Janice Hannsz Linda Percy B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.54 Silver
14 Roberta Trayman Sandy McCay Charles Trayman David Rogers A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.36 Silver
17 Melanie Schaengold Angela Kaiser Neil Selvin Helen Kirwan A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.54 Silver
26 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Rebecca Herman Betty Smith C - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.84 Silver
33 Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek Patricia Lundy Sheila Becker B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.36 Silver
16 Harriet Young Fran Brozman Cynthia Martin Susan Thompson C - - 5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.63 Silver
37 Nancy Swanson Laura Novosad Beth Stephens Robert Sharkis B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Silver
32 Roger Saul David Dishop Thomas Erickson James Stam C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.36 Silver
31 Bobbi Rossi Janet Jones Angela Smith Margaret Geittmann C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
19 Kathy Gage Ruth Witman Loretta Capwell Stephanie Fenton C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
5 Jeffrey Zaller Barry Davis David Goldstein Clifford Landers B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.36 Silver
4 Brenda Kefauver Elaine Howell Robert McGuire Betsy Bunting C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.36 Silver
36 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Rolly Jacob Arlene Sobol B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.18 Silver
18 Charles Young Marsha Girouard G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.18 Silver
20 Gary Thomas Nancy Driscoll Betty Barter Tony Zeiger B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.18 Silver
13 Jean Stewart Donna Antonson Thomas Loso Paul Hughes C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.18 Silver
11 Ronald Talbot Barbara Perez J Donald Tigert Connie Tigert B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.18 Silver
27 Gail Cizek Charles Cizek Joan Volkheimer Bill Procter B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.18 Silver
2 Samuel Frohlich Angela Frohlich Richard Rosenberg Marcia Rosenberg C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.18 Silver
9 Robert Parlin Sandy Soss Michelle Stafford Angie Maranger B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.18 Silver
30 Linda Temple Gwen Swanger Mary Connolly C Marie Friswold C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.18 Silver
6 Myrna Sadowsky June Riseberg Clifford Hordlow June Brown C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.18 Silver
15 George Bernstein Peggy Kehoe Patricia Bernstein Rusty Ruff B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.18 Silver
21 Patricia Hermansen Mary Mullin Gail Taylor Gwen Morgan C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.09 Silver
35 Barbara Gemmink Martin Gemmink Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results