Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Laurie Gabrielson Jeri Sebo E 4 2 - 2 1 - 1.45 57.36 54.46 55.91 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
6 Robert Givens Yu-Diann Lu D 5 - - 3 - - 1.43 57.06 54.21 55.64 1.99 Gold Scores
4 William Neis Jennifer Neis E - - - 5 2 - 54.66 54.66 54.66 0.92 Red Scores
8 Paula Slesar Margaret Parsons E - 6 - - - - -6.36 44.61 57.33 50.97 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Gwen Rieser David Israelstam E - - - 6 3 - 2.77 53.37 47.84 50.61 0.66 Red Scores
7 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway E - - - - - - -0.72 49.23 50.68 49.96 0.48 Red Scores
2 Ellen McGregor Richard Winsor D - - - 4 - - 6.19 55.49 43.12 49.31 0.70 Red Scores
3 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley E - - - - - - -0.31 47.48 48.11 47.80 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Neil Kazaross Fred Spitzzeri D 1 - - 1 - - 7.34 67.47 52.80 60.14 5.97 Gold Scores
4 Blanche Romey Marjorie Goettsche E - - - - - - -7.05 43.41 57.51 50.46 1.04 Red Scores
5 Alice Peterson Shirley Buss E - - - - - - -11.59 37.80 60.98 49.39 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris D - - - - - - -3.03 46.69 52.37 49.34 Scores
3 Art Moore Rob Moore F - - - - - - 3.10 51.73 45.92 49.02 Scores
8 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss E - - - - 5 - 3.65 52.36 45.07 48.72 0.29 Red Scores
7 Leah Creswell Maggie Dugan E - - - - - - 2.60 46.31 41.11 43.71 Scores
1 Kathleen Gerbosi Frances Lyne E - - - - - - -2.11 34.96 39.19 37.08 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Linda Garmisa Judy Marcus D 3 - - 1 - - 3.35 59.15 52.87 56.22 3.36 Gold Scores
5 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys D 8 - - - - - -9.64 43.89 61.97 52.33 2.07 Gold Scores
2 James Schultz Thomas Young D - - - - - - 0.95 52.84 50.94 51.89 0.41 Red Scores
6 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock F - - - - 4 - 1.56 51.59 48.66 50.22 1.16 Red Scores
1 Sheri French Rhoda Sterling E - - - - - - 49.24 49.24 49.24 Scores
3 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler D - - - - - - -4.84 41.21 50.89 46.05 0.35 Red Scores
4 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner E - - - - - - -4.75 41.81 50.72 45.97 Scores
8 Beezie MacNeil Kathleen Barlament E - - - - - - -2.26 41.41 45.64 43.38 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 James Ellis Greg Renz E 2 1 - 2 1 - 1.73 61.74 58.28 60.01 4.48 Gold Scores
6 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey D 6 - - 3 - - 5.19 59.29 48.92 54.11 1.71 Gold Scores
7 Robert Breun Howard Gesbeck E 7 3 - 5 3 - -0.03 53.46 53.53 53.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek E - 4 - 4 2 - 3.75 55.62 48.12 51.87 1.74 Red Scores
3 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann F - 5 - 6 4 1 1.50 52.58 49.58 51.08 1.38 Red Scores
5 Stewart Margolis Marti Goldberg D - - - - - - -0.40 48.37 49.18 48.78 Scores
4 Jeffrey Walker William Boline E - - - - - - -1.95 45.44 49.35 47.40 Scores
8 Charles Robinson Martha Harris E - - - - - - -2.53 42.36 47.42 44.89 Scores