Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 James Ellis Greg Renz E 3 2 - 2 2 - 58.28 58.28 58.28 1.45 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway E 16 9 - 7 4 - 50.68 50.68 50.68 0.48 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann F 17 10 - - - - 49.58 49.58 49.58 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Jeffrey Walker William Boline E - 11 - - - - 49.35 49.35 49.35 J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Stewart Margolis Marti Goldberg D - - - - - - 49.18 49.18 49.18 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey D - - - - - - 48.92 48.92 48.92 J - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Robinson Martha Harris E - - - - - - 47.42 47.42 47.42 J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen Gerbosi Frances Lyne E - - - - - - 39.19 39.19 39.19 J - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Paula Slesar Margaret Parsons E 5 4 - 2 1 - 57.33 57.33 57.33 1.45 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Kull Giovanna Deschler E 6 5 - 3 2 - 57.11 57.11 57.11 1.04 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Laurie Gabrielson Jeri Sebo E 7 6 - 4 3 - 54.46 54.46 54.46 0.72 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Givens Yu-Diann Lu D 8 - - 5 - - 54.21 54.21 54.21 0.41 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Breun Howard Gesbeck E 9 7 - 6 4 - 53.53 53.53 53.53 0.48 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Gwen Rieser David Israelstam E - - - - - - 47.84 47.84 47.84 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ellen McGregor Richard Winsor D - - - - - - 43.12 43.12 43.12 I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen D - - - - - - 39.81 39.81 39.81 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Alice Peterson Shirley Buss E 2 1 - 1 1 - 60.98 60.98 60.98 2.07 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Blanche Romey Marjorie Goettsche E 4 3 - 3 3 - 57.51 57.51 57.51 1.04 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Neil Kazaross Fred Spitzzeri D 11 - - 4 - - 52.80 52.80 52.80 0.72 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 James Schultz Thomas Young D 13 - - 5 - - 50.94 50.94 50.94 0.41 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler D 14 - - 6 - - 50.89 50.89 50.89 0.35 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek E - - - - - - 48.12 48.12 48.12 I - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss E - - - - - - 45.07 45.07 45.07 I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Leah Creswell Maggie Dugan E - - - - - - 41.11 41.11 41.11 I - 7 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys D 1 - - 1 - - 61.97 61.97 61.97 2.07 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Garmisa Judy Marcus D 10 - - 7 - - 52.87 52.87 52.87 0.30 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris D 12 - - - - - 52.37 52.37 52.37 I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner E 15 8 - - - - 50.72 50.72 50.72 J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock F - - - - - 1 48.66 48.66 48.66 0.70 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley E - - - - - - 48.11 48.11 48.11 I - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Art Moore Rob Moore F - - - - - - 45.92 45.92 45.92 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Beezie MacNeil Kathleen Barlament E - - - - - - 45.64 45.64 45.64 J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sid Parham Sheri French E - - - - - - 35.52 35.52 35.52 J - 1 - N/S Scores