Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Grass Roots Fund Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Grady Gravel Robert Pettit B 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 197.00 63.14 197.00 7.66 Silver Scores
9 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 3 - - 2 - - 196.50 62.98 196.50 4.92 Silver Scores
5 Bobbie Chambers Sara Babb A 4 - - 3 - - 190.00 60.90 190.00 3.69 Silver Scores
3 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 5 - - 4 - - 185.50 59.46 185.50 2.77 Silver Scores
7 David Friedrichs Jackie Klutts B 7 3 - 5 2 - 183.50 58.81 183.50 2.13 Silver Scores
6 Jean Kiesel Jana Ahneman B - 4 - 6 3 - 178.00 57.05 178.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Fay Thrasher Judy McDonald B - 6 - - 4 - 164.00 52.56 164.00 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Lotief William McCain Jr B - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 152.50 Scores
11 Carol Mitchell Patti Lashley C - - 3 - - 1 144.50 46.31 144.50 1.23 Silver Scores
2 Mary Hooper Phyllis Haydel C - - 4 - - 2 136.50 43.75 136.50 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Susan Picone Alverna Champion C - - - - - - 120.00 38.46 120.00 Scores
14 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters C - - - - - - 119.50 38.30 119.50 Scores
8 Rose Patout Irene Melancon C - - - - - - 109.50 35.10 109.50 Scores
12 Sandra Hesse Marilyn Phillips C - - - - - - 107.00 34.29 107.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Angers Curtis Carpenter A 1/2 - - 1 - - 197.00 63.14 197.00 7.66 Silver Scores
10 Terry Gaudet Beverly Gaudet B 6 2 - 2 1 - 184.50 59.13 184.50 2.84 Silver Scores
9 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 3 - - 181.00 58.01 181.00 1.75 Silver Scores
14 Bonnie Angers Dianne Walters A - - - 4 - - 168.50 54.01 168.50 1.23 Silver Scores
8 Frances Kellner Miles Duthile C - 5 1 5 2 1 164.50 52.72 164.50 2.19 Silver Scores
5 David Tetkoskie Janet Tetkoskie A - - - 6 - - 164.00 52.56 164.00 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Beth Knight Joann Beyt C - - 2 - 3 2 161.50 51.76 161.50 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Susan Menache Marcia Young B - - - - 4 - 158.00 50.64 158.00 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Nancy Arthur Michael Arthur B - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 153.00 Scores
7 Audrey Darlington Zerelene Jones A - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
4 Gerhard Faleide Janice McGuffee C - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
12 Louise Trahan Lois Breaux C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores
6 Lola Crochet Bennye Randall B - - - - - - 127.50 40.87 127.50 Scores
11 Dee Daigle Millie Ortego B - - - - - - 117.00 37.50 117.00 Scores