Apr 19, 2019 - Friday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Stan Snyder Teri Bratt 4 9 6 - 2 2 - 311.00 56.34 290.89 601.89 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
7 Wayne Hanson Joyce Jack 2 11 7 2 1 1 1 327.00 59.24 259.42 586.42 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Avinash Deshmukh G Ramanjaneya 7 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 312.39 581.89 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Ben Moraine Brian Turner 4 - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 305.61 538.61 1.18 Red Scores
9 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 4 - - - 3 3 - 277.50 50.27 256.11 533.61 0.73 Red Scores
4 Marjorie Berend Henry Tileston 2 - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 292.82 520.82 0.61 Red Scores
5 Gary Piazzoni Elizabeth Piazzoni 7 - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 275.02 515.52 0.51 Red Scores
6 John Fabian Ginny Potter 2 - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 242.68 508.18 Scores
2 Judith Bowers Laura Kelly 2 - - - 4 - 2 271.50 49.18 205.18 476.68 0.61 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Mina Taylor Joseph Schoensee 4 5 4 - 4 2 - 297.50 53.89 335.11 632.61 2.83 Gold Scores
5 Ellen Michaud Sharyn Pyrz 7 7 - - 3 - - 323.50 58.61 294.39 617.89 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jeffery Harris Charlotte Harris 4 12 8 - 2 1 - 324.00 58.70 260.61 584.61 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ruth Ng Pam Nuccio 7 14 - - 1 - - 347.00 62.86 236.41 583.41 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Mary Calise Nick Calise 7 - - - - - - 295.00 53.44 243.32 538.32 Scores
8 Kevin Patterson Karen Corburn 4 - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 280.02 522.52 1.11 Red Scores
7 Noel Weidner Bejai Higgins 2 - - - - - 1 258.50 46.83 254.52 513.02 0.81 Red Scores
2 Deepak Vora Jack Stanley 2 - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 259.32 496.32 0.81 Red Scores
6 Katharine Seibert Juliane Deluccio 2 - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 223.39 442.89 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
9 Herman Lin Peter Moyer 7 2 - - 3 - - 310.50 56.25 333.83 644.33 6.38 Gold Scores
8 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 4 6 5 - - - - 288.50 52.26 337.39 625.89 2.43 Gold Scores
5 Darryl Smith Bruce Zissen 7 10 - - 2 - - 312.50 56.61 276.68 589.18 1.55 Gold Scores
6 Susan O'Neil Pat O'Neil 4 13 9 - 4 2 - 304.00 55.07 279.68 583.68 1.21 Gold Scores
4 Mimi McKnight Leslee Levin 4 - 10 - - - - 253.50 45.92 319.52 573.02 1.10 Red Scores
3 Wendy Wanderman Bridget O'Sullivan 4 - - - 1 1 - 319.50 57.88 251.28 570.78 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Judy Elsberry Ann Manaster 7 - - - - - - 294.00 53.26 273.83 567.83 Scores
2 Tomoko Stock Jan Ladd 2 - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 241.31 471.31 0.74 Red Scores
7 Paula Duncan Selby Winkler 2 - - - - - 1 243.50 44.11 217.81 461.31 0.74 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Samuel Schreiber Julie Schreiber 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 325.50 58.97 312.39 637.89 3.59 Gold Scores
5 Lynne Anderson Mahin Zahirnia 7 8 - - 2 - - 293.00 53.08 309.63 602.63 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jay Margulies Bill Dougherty 4 - - - 3/4 2 - 273.00 49.46 294.26 567.26 1.80 Red Scores
1 Richard Weissmann Sandra Mac Gregor 7 - - - 3/4 - - 273.00 49.46 280.89 553.89 0.62 Red Scores
9 Lindy Patrick Kennett Patrick 4 - - - - - - 214.50 38.86 319.89 534.39 1.02 Red Scores
3 Brenda Post Bobbie Tobias 4 - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 279.68 528.68 Scores
4 Sadhna Joshi Doreen Grant 7 - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 251.82 524.32 Scores
7 Willie Kiang Ed Tsu 2 - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 245.11 507.61 Scores
6 Joyce Nelson Richard Coulter 2 - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 210.68 459.68 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Edward Zevely Harry Arora 4 3 2 - 1 1 - 329.50 59.69 312.15 641.65 4.78 Gold Scores
7 Ida Burcham Chas Wick 7 - - - 2 - - 291.00 52.72 289.15 580.15 1.53 Red Scores
6 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 2 - - 3 - - - 279.50 50.63 293.28 572.78 1.99 Red Scores
2 Lucy Duffley Kathleen Heckathorn 2 - - 4 3 2 1 282.00 51.09 289.68 571.68 1.64 Red Scores
8 Nancy Rubinstein Mona Deutsch 4 - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 283.74 540.74 Scores
3 Susan Linn Iris Mencinger 4 - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 276.25 538.75 Scores
4 Jay 'John' Nuccio Pamela Nuccio 4 - - - 4 3 - 280.00 50.72 247.37 527.37 0.59 Red Scores
9 Kim Gundlach Linda Stuart 4 - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 268.26 520.26 Scores
1 Daniel Boylan Raymond Hilbert 7 - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 281.11 520.11 0.51 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey 4 1 1 - 3 2 - 291.00 52.72 357.46 648.46 8.50 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Bauer Jonathan Harvey 7 - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 304.89 575.39 0.51 Red Scores
4 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 4 - - - 1 1 - 305.00 55.25 266.24 571.24 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman 7 - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 285.41 558.91 1.02 Red Scores
7 Dean Vestre Carolyn Berger 2 - - 5 - - - 276.50 50.09 276.15 552.65 1.18 Red Scores
2 Kathy Kulsick Alok Joshi 2 - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 315.58 550.58 0.87 Red Scores
1 Larry Shannon Stephen Silvius 7 - - - 2 - - 294.00 53.26 241.89 535.89 1.02 Red Scores
6 Lillian Slater Ardis Laine 2 - - - 4 - 1 278.00 50.36 222.91 500.91 0.81 Red Scores
3 Aileen Emer Karen Hunt 4 - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 228.50 500.50 Scores