Apr 16, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.35 Red 1 62.00 Christine DennyEncinitas, CA Nathan McCayDel Mar, CA Alberto CohenNaucalpah, MX Miguel ReygadasTlalpan, DF
4.76 Red 2 59.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Debbie RosenbergSunnyvale, CA Michael RosenbergSunnyvale, CA
3.57 Red 3 1 57.00 Dorothy LuTucson, AZ Georgia CattonSan Diego, CA Maria MorrisSanta Barbara, CA Marion McDonaldSpirit Lake, IA
2.68 Red 4 2 55.00 Blake SchwartzbachSan Diego, CA David HuntSan Diego, CA Tanaaz TimbloVista, CA Jayendu PatelVista, CA
2.01 Red 5 54.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Vladislav Isporski Weishu WuIrvine, CA
1.71 Red 6 3 51.00 Sharon GabrielLa Jolla, CA Barbara BlakeLa Jolla, CA Peter MoyerSan Diego, CA Anita HammersleySan Diego, CA
2.08 Red 4 1 48.00 Batia KvashnyLa Jolla, CA John NevilleCardiff, CA Louis BlockSan Diego, CA Manu ChaganlalChula Vista, CA
1.56 Red 5 2 41.00 Richard WeissmannLewes, DE Sandra Mac GregorNorco, CA Bonnie O'DonnellCorona Del Mar, CA Saundra FrizzellNewport Beach, CA
1.17 Red 3 35.00 Cheri BitarMalibu, CA Lynn EdelsonEncino, CA William RainesRancho Mirage, CA Phillip CallowayCanoga Park, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Christine Denny Nathan McCay Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 6.35 Red
12 Vinita Gupta Edward Zuckerberg Debbie Rosenberg Michael Rosenberg A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.76 Red
6 Dorothy Lu Georgia Catton Maria Morris Marion McDonald B 3 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 -1.00 57.00 3.57 Red
3 Blake Schwartzbach David Hunt Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel B 4 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.68 Red
24 Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski Weishu Wu A 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.01 Red
8 Sharon Gabriel Barbara Blake Peter Moyer Anita Hammersley B 6 3 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.71 Red
1 Sebastian Holsclaw Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley Robert Walters A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.63 Red
9 Batia Kvashny John Neville Louis Block Manu Chaganlal C - 4 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.08 Red
2 Victoria Haines John Howard Ruth Ng Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
22 Mark Ralph Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Bruce Noda William Harker A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
19 James Merzon Jan Grieff Zinner Leda Fields John Fields A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
11 Dale Rensing William Hall Ruth Ann Alpert Barry Joel Sussman A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
5 Richard Weissmann Sandra Mac Gregor Bonnie O'Donnell Saundra Frizzell C - 5 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.56 Red
18 Linda Lewis Hjordis Eythorsdottir Janice Seamon-Molson Lynn Deas A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
15 Cheri Bitar Lynn Edelson William Raines Phillip Calloway C - - 3 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.17 Red
20 Bruce Luttrell Bill Dougherty Jay Margulies Anne Harrington B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 -1.00 31.00 0.25 Red
23 Kristine Katz Marilyn Cavanaugh Robert Cavanaugh Carolyn Sandore C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
7 Jim Lopes Simon Sellers Bill Freeman Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
13 Richard Cohen Ben Moraine Mark Crootof John Sack C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Red
14 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin Jim Liu Nira Levy B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
4 Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell Ursula Pardo Donald Davidson B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
16 Suzanne Crawford Yvonne Gallagher Susan Koshkarian Arlene Special C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
10 Mason Rosenthal Barbara Augustine Richard Hsieh Victoria Currie C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
17 Pamela Nuccio Jay 'John' Nuccio Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman B - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results