Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

0-500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Norman Wechsler George Pope A 1 - - 1 - - 175.24 66.38 175.24 2.98 Silver Scores
16 Michael Betzold Gerald Wahl A 2 - - 2 - - 160.09 60.64 160.09 2.24 Silver Scores
6 James Egan Ronald Zurilla B 3 1 - 3 1 - 154.81 58.64 154.81 1.95 Silver Scores
7 Philip Malefyt Robert Bell B 6 3 - 4 2 - 147.46 55.86 147.46 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Alan Hassoun Jean Hellekjaer B - 5 - 5 3 - 143.96 54.53 143.96 0.62 Silver Scores
15 L Dillon Gerard Peplowski A - - - 6 - - 136.80 51.82 136.80 0.25 Silver Scores
5 Zoe Yost Mary Stewart A - - - - - - 132.17 50.06 132.17 Scores
11 Martha Radek Smith Carol Diebold A - - - - - - 128.41 48.64 128.41 Scores
3 Jim Cummins Anne Cummins C - - 4 - 4 1 125.17 47.41 125.17 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Roberts Lynn Martin A - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 122.57 Scores
12 Karen Pollak Judy Tann C - - - - - 2 120.74 45.73 120.74 0.48 Silver Scores
10 Pat Coe Constance Chapp B - - - - - - 120.06 45.48 120.06 Scores
13 Irma Glaser Carol Copping C - - - - - - 118.91 45.04 118.91 Scores
1 Alicia Treder Linda Hommel C - - - - - - 112.13 42.47 112.13 Scores
14 Chris Hill Ann Margosian B - - - - - - 111.80 42.35 111.80 Scores
8 Janice McHale Carol Shelton C - - - - - - 103.06 39.04 103.06 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mary Robinson Maria Conti A 4 - - 1 - - 154.22 58.42 154.22 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Robin Lewis Judy Craig Joyce C 5 2 1 2 1 1 151.50 57.39 151.50 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Wolfe Diane Kosuda B - 4 - 3 2 - 147.37 55.82 147.37 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff A - - - 4 - - 146.79 55.60 146.79 0.52 Silver Scores
15 Sheri Rotenberg Miriam Forman B - 6 - 5 3 - 141.89 53.75 141.89 0.49 Silver Scores
11 Judy Osher Harold Osher C - - 2 6 4 2 137.78 52.19 137.78 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Ted Danielson David Stewart C - - 3 - - - 136.05 51.53 136.05 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Bedford Embrey Jr Lois Wodika A - - - - - - 133.66 50.63 133.66 Scores
5 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell A - - - - - - 132.14 50.05 132.14 Scores
14 Carol Resnick Jerrie Sasson B - - - - - - 125.36 47.48 125.36 Scores
16 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan A - - - - - - 121.46 46.01 121.46 Scores
7 Helen Klar Carol Winkelman C - - - - - - 120.83 45.77 120.83 Scores
6 Linda Schiller Teryl Asher B - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
8 Ellen Skuta Susan Borman C - - - - - - 115.70 43.83 -2.75 115.70 Scores
10 Doris Luria Maurine Sillman B - - - - - - 94.96 35.97 94.96 Scores