Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

B/C/D Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Phil Waxberg Allan Bauer C 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 2.44 Silver Scores
4 Renee Waas Ira Tarnow C 4/5 3/4 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Michael Molinaro Kathy Sibi C - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Joanne Klaus John Klaus B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
1 Mark Blumenthal Tehmi Mulla D - - - - - 1 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Susan Werbe Janet Bailey D - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
3 Linda Connolly Debbie Tzimoulis B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Amal Abouhamad James Finn D - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Lorna Weinstock Susan Koster C 6 5 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.44 Silver Scores
6 Tim Archdeacon Laura Orticelle D - 6 1 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Felicia Freed Diane Klaif D - - 3 3/4 - 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Sue Hodge John Hodge B - - - 3/4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.61 Silver Scores
3 Lori Sundstrom Martin Gilbert B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
8 Christine Dugan Lorna Goodrich D - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Eileen McGrory Gloria Fant C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
2 Ann Weigel Karen Noble D - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer B 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 4.33 Silver Scores
1 David Ganin Barbara Ganin C - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.06 Silver Scores
5 Stephanie Miller Bill Miller B - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Clayton Reynolds Peggy Schneider D - - 4 4 2 1 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Joan Occhipinti Katherine Brady C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Phyllis Schreier Toby Baskind C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
6 Michael Perkons Fred Shubert D - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
9 Robert Sterling Susan Katz B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 Shelly Amin Diane Lepro C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Suzanne Curtis Herb Cohen C 2 1 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 3.25 Silver Scores
9 George Biris Tim Lannan C 4/5 3/4 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.60 Silver Scores
1 David Bushman Guru Sundaram D - - 2 3 3 1 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.37 Silver Scores
3 Marion Sussman Samuel Amer B - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Trina Frankel Howard Baum D - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
5 Mary Beth Birchby Cyndi Morrissey B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Gayle Thornton Pam Mills D - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
2 Catherine Treloar Gloria Haller C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
8 Dan Benjamin Richard Nathan C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores