Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 1 18.50 Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN Layne VinjeRochester, MN Bill HeyerMedford, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN
6.81 Silver 2 17.50 Mark PattonDubuque, IA Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Leon BlackwellEgan, SD
5.11 Silver 3 16.50 Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Genny RiceRochester, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN
3.83 Silver 4 2 15.50 David CollinsFridley, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Ann HouseMinneapolis, MN
2.87 Silver 5 13.50 Kathleen MaegerleinRochester, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
1.89 Silver 6/7 3/4 1 13.00 Joanne LongRochester, MN Sharlene OwensChatfield, MN Paraleen PewRochester, MN Alice ErnsterChatfield, MN
1.89 Silver 6/7 3/4 13.00 Michael FladerEagan, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN James LaFaveMinneapolis, MN Anne O'MearaMankato, MN
1.42 Silver 5 2 12.00 Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN John RyderRochester, MN
1.06 Silver 3 11.00 Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI Janet MunsonOnalaska, WI Sandra ManglitzOnalaska, WI John MunsonOnalaska, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Mark Patton Grant Boadwine Joseph Pieper Leon Blackwell A 2 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 6.81 Silver
9 David Collins Cindy Moat Harry Sapienza Ann House B 4 2 - 2 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.83 Silver
1 Kathleen Maegerlein Jean Boettcher Colleen Stacey Steven Gaynor A 5 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.87 Silver
8 Joanne Long Sharlene Owens Paraleen Pew Alice Ernster C 6/7 3/4 1 4 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.89 Silver
3 Terry Beckman Ronald Seeger Kathy Beckman Theresa Seeger A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
7 Carole Mataya Teresa Sackett Arnold Fockler Carol Mahoney A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
4 Del Swanson Jane Trahms Gene Brandl Phyllis Anderson B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Judith Argue David Witz Margaret Lichty Jean Witz C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 David Melin Dave Hellwig Mardi Deml Charlene Thul B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Reid Shaw Romelle Enderson Jack Huie Catherine Streiff C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00