Apr 28, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 113.00 Spencer JonesDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Flo NewlinAurora, CO Cal Newlin JrAurora, CO
5.78 Silver 2 89.00 En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Robert McKenzieAurora, CO Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO Andrea JohnsonLongmont, CO
4.33 Silver 3 74.00 Clinton HeipleBoulder, CO Woody DillingerGolden, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO Jim JohnsonErie, CO
3.25 Silver 4 72.00 David JeffersGlenwood Spgs, CO Marilyn McLaughlinGrand Junction, CO Carolyn WileyGrand Junction, CO Helen BledsoeGrand Junction, CO
2.57 Silver 5 68.00 George BeckerParker, CO Susan GrauerAurora, CO Joan CurranCastle Pines, CO Paula WarrenCentennial, CO
3.63 Silver 1 60.00 Jill FinkCarbondale, CO Karen KribsAspen, CO Pamela ElsnerAvon, CO Ernest ElsnerAvon, CO
2.72 Silver 2 58.00 David HochAspen, CO Keith NicholsCrawford, CO Cheryl SprayGrand Junction, CO Rocky OttoGrand Junction, CO
2.20 Silver 3 1 55.00 Mimi LarkinAspen, CO Terry ButlerAspen, CO Luky SeymourAspen, CO Tom Larkin
1.37 Silver 4/5 53.00 Annee LairdMontrose, CO Jim ChurchillCedaredge, CO Tom KoehlerMontrose, CO Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO
1.37 Silver 4/5 53.00 Bernie WeissAspen, CO Steven NemerovskiSnowmass Vlg, CO Courtney KellerBasalt, CO Sandy HolmesBasalt, CO
1.65 Silver 2 51.00 Diane MorganCarbondale, CO Adriane SirkusSnowmass Vlg, CO Susan KnoxAspen, CO Libby WalkerBasalt, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 7.70 Silver
16 En Hay Robert McKenzie Allen Kane Andrea Johnson A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.78 Silver
6 Clinton Heiple Woody Dillinger William Brackett Jim Johnson A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.33 Silver
18 David Jeffers Marilyn McLaughlin Carolyn Wiley Helen Bledsoe A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.25 Silver
9 George Becker Susan Grauer Joan Curran Paula Warren A 5 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.57 Silver
5 Nancy Murray Skip Carson Sheryl Siegel Robert Vetter A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
10 Jill Fink Karen Kribs Pamela Elsner Ernest Elsner B - 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.63 Silver
12 David Hoch Keith Nichols Cheryl Spray Rocky Otto B - 2 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.72 Silver
2 Mimi Larkin Terry Butler Luky Seymour Tom Larkin C - 3 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.20 Silver
8 Bernie Weiss Steven Nemerovski Courtney Keller Sandy Holmes B - 4/5 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.37 Silver
4 Annee Laird Jim Churchill Tom Koehler Jeanette Roberts B - 4/5 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.37 Silver
17 Sharon Snyder Linda Scibienski Linda Deaton Randy Field B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
7 Diane Morgan Adriane Sirkus Susan Knox Libby Walker C - - 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.65 Silver
14 Sharon Smith Janet Unruh Paula Boyd Sharon Smith C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
13 Judith Tirpack Betty Jacobson Heidi Schoenstein William Schultz B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Silver
11 Catherine Uttech Rita Soller Ruth McBride Marjorie Gustin C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
1 Leah Williams Lucy Hecker George Fuller Stephen Huber C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.30 Silver
3 Jim Wyss Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall Randy Rush C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results