Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 5 - - 1 - - 254.43 62.82 184.50 438.93 3.90 Silver Scores
3 Christine Urbanek Stanley Kozlowski A 8 - - - - - 210.83 52.06 220.50 431.33 2.60 Silver Scores
2 Richard Evans Richard Hartz Jr C - 2 1 4 1 1 231.43 57.14 191.50 422.93 3.35 Silver Scores
7 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - 3 - - 239.61 59.16 168.50 408.11 1.61 Silver Scores
6 Nicholas Nelson Tara Holter C - 6 3 7 2 2 216.71 53.51 172.00 388.71 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Catherine Majewski Teresa Fraas B - - - - - - 176.89 43.68 190.50 367.39 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Edward Harman Joyce Kindt B - - - - 4 - 190.56 47.05 165.00 355.56 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Sushil Amlani Rajinder Puri C - - 4 - - - 163.93 40.48 189.50 353.43 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Henrikson Florence Boyd B - - - - - - 161.16 39.79 148.50 309.66 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Knight William Koski A 4 - - 3 - - 239.59 59.16 202.00 441.59 4.93 Silver Scores
8 Chongmin Zhang Ying Wang B 6 1 - 5 1 - 235.90 58.25 201.50 437.40 4.47 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ball Arthur Morth B - 3 - 7 2 - 211.01 52.10 187.50 398.51 2.51 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Wolstoncroft Barbara Libby A - - - - - - 210.63 52.01 182.50 393.13 Scores
7 Sharon Benz Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 206.52 50.99 166.50 373.02 Scores
9 Barry Passer Elaine Kurasiewicz A - - - - - - 203.57 50.26 154.00 357.57 Scores
2 Gary Schinkel Jennifer Schinkel C - - - - 4 1 183.11 45.21 158.00 341.11 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Abate Rajarshi Roy C - - - - - 2 178.58 44.09 150.00 328.58 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Denise Slattery Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 130.54 32.23 130.54 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Graf Donna Steffan A 9 - - 2 - - 240.83 59.46 189.00 429.83 2.34 Silver Scores
5 Fred Yellen Judith Padgug A - - - 5 - - 221.14 54.60 204.50 425.64 1.72 Silver Scores
7 Katherine Pollock William Rushmore A - - - 6 - - 218.10 53.85 206.00 424.10 2.09 Silver Scores
6 Davis Heussler David Colligan B - 4 - - 3 - 214.01 52.84 184.00 398.01 1.89 Silver Scores
2 John Nelson Marc Wetmore C - 5 2 - - - 185.59 45.82 209.50 395.09 2.16 Silver Scores
8 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 200.48 49.50 172.00 372.48 Scores
1 Robert Linn Robert Lederhouse B - - - - - - 184.57 45.57 155.50 340.07 Scores
4 Daniel Konowalow Marcy Rosenkrantz C - - - - - - 154.96 38.26 157.50 312.46 Scores
9 Dale Anderson Arthur Matthies A - - - - - - 178.18 44.00 178.18 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 1 - - 2 - - 265.20 65.48 216.50 481.70 11.69 Silver Scores
3 John Ziemer Michael Ryan A 2 - - 1 - - 274.25 67.72 188.50 462.75 8.77 Silver Scores
5 John Laufer Anu Goodman A 3 - - 4 - - 237.06 58.53 222.50 459.56 6.58 Silver Scores
8 Saleh Fetouh John Sinclair A 7 - - 6 - - 222.84 55.02 211.50 434.34 2.92 Silver Scores
6 John Welte Martha Welte B - - - - 3 - 189.99 46.91 191.50 381.49 1.65 Silver Scores
1 Linda Zittel Paul Zittel B - - - - - - 153.14 37.81 189.50 342.64 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C - - - - - - 168.04 41.49 142.50 310.54 Scores
9 Betty Metz Barbara Landree B - - - - - - 170.63 42.13 128.50 299.13 Scores
2 David Latart Allen Bergerson C - - - - - - 166.66 41.15 118.50 285.16 Scores