Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 10:15 am

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Laufer Anu Goodman A 1 - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 3.09 Silver F - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Christine Urbanek Stanley Kozlowski A 2 - - 2 - - 220.50 61.25 220.50 2.16 Silver E - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Saleh Fetouh John Sinclair A 4 - - 3 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.55 Silver F - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Zittel Paul Zittel B 13/14 6/7 - 7 2 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.99 Silver F - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Nicholas Nelson Tara Holter C - 10 4 - 4 1 172.00 47.78 172.00 0.86 Silver E - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Edward Harman Joyce Kindt B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 E - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 F - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Latart Allen Bergerson C - - - - - - 118.50 32.92 118.50 F - 2 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 3 - - 1 - - 216.50 60.14 216.50 3.09 Silver F - 7 - E/W Scores
6 John Welte Martha Welte B 10/11 3/4 - 4/5 2/3 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.90 Silver F - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Evans Richard Hartz Jr C 10/11 3/4 2 4/5 2/3 2 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.90 Silver E - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Catherine Majewski Teresa Fraas B 12 5 - 6 4 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.52 Silver E - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Sushil Amlani Rajinder Puri C 13/14 6/7 3 7 - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.44 Silver E - 4 - N/S Scores
3 John Ziemer Michael Ryan A 16 - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 F - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 E - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Ronald Henrikson Florence Boyd B - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 E - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Betty Metz Barbara Landree B - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 F - 9 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Fred Yellen Judith Padgug A 7 - - 4 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.08 Silver F - 5 - N/S Scores
3 George Knight William Koski A 8 - - 5 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.62 Silver E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Chongmin Zhang Ying Wang B 9 2 - 6 1 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.42 Silver E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Ball Arthur Morth B 17 8 - - 3 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.71 Silver E - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sharon Benz Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 E - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Schinkel Jennifer Schinkel C - - 5 - - 2 158.00 43.89 158.00 0.60 Silver E - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Konowalow Marcy Rosenkrantz C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 F - 4 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Nelson Marc Wetmore C 5 1 1 2 1 1 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.16 Silver F - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Katherine Pollock William Rushmore A 6 - - 3 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 1.55 Silver F - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Graf Donna Steffan A 15 - - - - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 F - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Davis Heussler David Colligan B - 9 - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 F - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Wolstoncroft Barbara Libby A - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 E - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Linn Robert Lederhouse B - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Barry Passer Elaine Kurasiewicz A - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 E - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Lawrence Abate Rajarshi Roy C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores