Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jeanne Schleicher John Allman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 323.50 62.21 -5.00 323.50 10.08 Silver Scores
21 Allen Kane En Hay A 7/8 - - 2/3 - - 299.00 57.50 299.00 2.14 Silver Scores
3 Dan Marthaler Jr Ernest Skolnik A 7/8 - - 2/3 - - 299.00 57.50 299.00 2.14 Silver Scores
17 John Dukellis Sally Shepard A 10 - - 4 - - 291.50 56.06 291.50 1.24 Silver Scores
12 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - 5 - - 285.50 54.90 285.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Ramzi Fawaz Tommie Kadotani C - 2 1 6 2 1 284.50 54.71 284.50 2.46 Silver Scores
15 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 7 - - 275.50 52.98 275.50 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Eva Johnson John Ochsner B - 4 - 8 3 - 260.50 50.10 260.50 1.38 Silver Scores
16 Ann Parker Jean Collins B - 5 - - 4 - 259.00 49.81 259.00 1.04 Silver Scores
19 Lee Kulbitski Shari Carnelli B - 6/8 - - 5/6 - 256.50 49.33 256.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Mary Gollehon Sara Lynn Thomas B - 6/8 - - 5/6 - 256.50 49.33 256.50 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Tami Hilton Nick Olberding A - - - - - - 248.50 47.79 248.50 Scores
9 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 245.50 47.21 245.50 Scores
5 Timothy Niebauer Bonnie Gallagher C - - - - - 2 244.00 46.92 244.00 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Landon Phillips Jr Jan Gregg C - - - - - - 241.00 46.35 241.00 Scores
10 James Hurley Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 240.50 46.25 240.50 Scores
11 Myrna Heimer John Gallagher B - - - - - - 239.00 45.96 239.00 Scores
20 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil C - - - - - - 234.50 45.10 234.50 Scores
18 Lorna Perkins Jane Rothwell A - - - - - - 230.50 44.33 230.50 Scores
2 Marilyn O Neil Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 226.00 43.46 -5.00 226.00 Scores
1 Linda Nicholos George Nicholos B - - - - - - 209.50 40.29 209.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 John Grossmann Bill Longfellow A 2 - - 1 - - 316.50 60.87 316.50 7.56 Silver Scores
6 Joe Jenkins Susan Krassy A 3 - - 2 - - 316.00 60.77 316.00 5.67 Silver Scores
18 Joe Luk Kim Caley A 4 - - 3 - - 313.50 60.29 313.50 4.25 Silver Scores
21 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A 5 - - 4 - - 313.00 60.19 313.00 3.19 Silver Scores
9 William Curtis James Black A 6 - - 5 - - 303.00 58.27 303.00 2.39 Silver Scores
15 Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A 9 - - 6 - - 298.50 57.40 298.50 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A - - - 7 - - 289.00 55.58 289.00 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Diane Black Ann Couch B - 3 - 8 1 - 283.50 54.52 283.50 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Toshiko Yingst B Davis A - - - - - - 272.00 52.31 272.00 Scores
12 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge A - - - - - - 271.50 52.21 271.50 Scores
20 Scott Laudert Bud Raabe C - 6/8 2 - 2 1 256.50 49.33 256.50 1.45 Silver Scores
16 Kay Malowney Rosemarie Johnson B - - - - 3 - 256.00 49.23 256.00 0.82 Silver Scores
14 Judith Bowers Karen Campbell C - - 3 - 4 2 255.00 49.04 255.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik C - - 4 - 5 3 251.00 48.27 251.00 0.81 Silver Scores
11 Jason Thede Barbara Kaiser C - - - - - - 250.50 48.17 250.50 Scores
4 Marilee Van Arsdale Nancy Teel B - - - - - - 230.00 44.23 230.00 Scores
2 Lee Brown Jeffrey Rapp C - - - - - - 210.00 40.38 210.00 Scores
5 Sandra Bateman Sandi Milner C - - - - - - 203.50 39.13 203.50 Scores
17 Ann Sage Donna Grant C - - - - - - 192.50 37.02 192.50 Scores
1 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 191.50 36.83 191.50 Scores
10 Judy Bredall Carol Raabe B - - - - - - 187.00 35.96 187.00 Scores