Apr 11, 2019 - Thursday 6:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.68 Silver 1 60.00 B DavisColorado Spgs, CO Bonnie BagleyColorado Spgs, CO Toshiko YingstColorado Spgs, CO James HurleyColorado Spgs, CO
4.26 Silver 2 1 57.00 Laurie BeattieColorado Spgs, CO Jeanne SchleicherColorado Spgs, CO Myrna HeimerColorado Spgs, CO Page WalkerColorado Spgs, CO
3.20 Silver 3 2 54.00 Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO Frances HillManitou Springs, CO Gerry BrennerManitou Springs, CO
2.40 Silver 4 53.00 Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Donald VancilAurora, CO Bonnie SmithLittleton, CO
1.58 Silver 5/6 52.00 Robert WingeardColorado Spgs, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO
1.58 Silver 5/6 52.00 Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO David RuttnerPeyton, CO James BlackColorodo Sprngs, CO Donald PattersonColorado Spgs, CO
1.61 Silver 3 46.00 Victor WellsColorado Spgs, CO Rosemarie JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO John GrossmannGreeley, CO Bill LongfellowSouth Fork, CO
1.06 Silver 4/5 43.00 Sara Lynn ThomasColorado Spgs, CO Shari CarnelliColorado Spgs, CO Mary GollehonColorado Spgs, CO Joyce TruittColorado Spgs, CO
1.06 Silver 4/5 43.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO Lee BrownWoodland Park, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO
1.54 Silver 1 39.00 Phyllis DunnColorado Spgs, CO Marion PetersonColorado Spgs, CO Randy RushColorado Spgs, CO Debra KirkendallColorado Spgs, CO
1.16 Silver 2 38.00 Sam TaylorColorado Spgs, CO Joseph SantaColorado Spgs, CO Inna MalyshevColorado Spgs, CO Carol BlackColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 B Davis Bonnie Bagley Toshiko Yingst James Hurley A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.68 Silver
10 Laurie Beattie Jeanne Schleicher Myrna Heimer Page Walker B 2 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.26 Silver
20 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Frances Hill Gerry Brenner B 3 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.20 Silver
17 Allen Kane En Hay Donald Vancil Bonnie Smith A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.40 Silver
18 Dennis Goldston David Ruttner James Black Donald Patterson A 5/6 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.58 Silver
15 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel Linda Nicholos Susan Krassy A 5/6 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.58 Silver
3 Thomas Goings Dorothy Hyden Edward Texel Judith Pogge A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.46 Silver
16 Victor Wells Rosemarie Johnson John Grossmann Bill Longfellow B - 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.61 Silver
8 Eva Johnson Lee Brown Thomas Baesl John Ochsner B - 4/5 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.06 Silver
5 Sara Lynn Thomas Shari Carnelli Mary Gollehon Joyce Truitt B - 4/5 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.06 Silver
19 Jean Collins Ann Parker Judith La Crosse Paul La Crosse B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.23 Silver
6 Ann Couch Kay Malowney Diane Black Jo Santa B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.35 Silver
21 William Curtis Davis Bennett Charles Lewis Joe Luk A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
1 Phyllis Dunn Marion Peterson Randy Rush Debra Kirkendall C - - 1 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.54 Silver
14 Sam Taylor Joseph Santa Inna Malyshev Carol Black C - - 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.16 Silver
4 Marilee Van Arsdale Michael Hellman Donna Grant Angela Prow B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
9 Lorna Perkins Sally Shepard Jane Rothwell Marieanne Davison A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
2 James Jost Edith Joy Brown Robin Spaulding Bud Raabe C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
11 Kathleen Nimz Lee Kulbitski Judy Cunningham Danuta Brown C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.23 Silver
13 John Gallagher Lucinda Gallagher Lauren Conlon Tom Conlon C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.23 Silver
12 Jason Thede Barbara Kaiser Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results