Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
10 1 13 16
6 3 A 9 8 4 2 K Q 7 J 4 3
9 7 5 2 J 5 9 8 6 5 4 8 7
A J 10 8 K Q 7 3 J 10 Q 10 2

K Q 4 10 6 A 3 2 A K 9 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 2 3 1 4NT EW:
2
5/4
4
6/5
NT3/2
Par Score +630 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 E 500 624 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3NT S 600 7.530 13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor
Play  3NT S 660 2496 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  3NT S 660 2496 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  3NT S 600 7.530 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming
Play  1NT S 180 520 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  3NT S 630 15.562 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  3NT S -600 17.570 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel
Play  1NT S -180 2080 8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  3NT S -660 14 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger
Play  3NT S -660 14 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  3NT S -600 17.570 3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  3NT S -630 9.538 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  1 E -500 1976 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard