Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 27 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
27
7 7 23 3
K 7 6 4 3 J K 9 8 2 9 5 4
9 5 10 5 2 J 7 6 A Q 8 6 2
A Q J 8 A K Q A Q 5 3 J 10

10 2 9 8 7 6 4 3 10 4 K 7 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1/0
2/1
2
3/2
NT1
EW: 6 5 5 4 5NT
Par Score -920 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -430 2080 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  3NT E -430 2080 13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  3NT E -430 2080 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney
Play  3NT E -430 2080 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison
Play  3NT E -490 3.514 8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  3NT E -460 11.546 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw
Play  3NT E -490 3.514 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3NT E -490 3.514 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor
Play  3NT E -430 2080 3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  3NT E -490 3.514 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 490 21.586 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy
Play  3NT E 490 21.586 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  3NT E 430 520 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel
Play  3NT E 490 21.586 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  3NT E 430 520 10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger
Play  3NT E 490 21.586 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  3NT E 430 520 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  3NT E 430 520 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  3NT E 430 520 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  3NT E 460 13.554 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall