Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
9 12 8 11
J 8 7 3 2 Q 7 2 K K 6 3 2
Q 10 5 4 A 5 3 A 10 5 Q 9 4
A K 9 6 10 9 8 J 7 3 10 8 7

K J 6 4 Q 9 8 6 4 2 A J 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2 3 2
6
NT6
EW: 1 1NT
5
4
4
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -50 5.522 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  2 S 110 19.578 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  3NT N -100 0.52 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming
Play  2x E 100 16.566 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline
Play  2 S 130 22.590 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney
Play  2 E 50 11.546 8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison
Play  3 S -50 5.522 7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  2 E 50 11.546 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  2 N 90 1456 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw
Play  2 E 100 16.566 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3 N 150 25100 3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor
Play  3 S 130 22.590 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  3 S -50 5.522 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 19.578 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall
Play  2 N -90 1144 13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  2 S -110 5.522 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger
Play  2 E -100 8.534 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  3NT N 100 24.598 10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  3 N -150 00 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin
Play  2x E -100 8.534 8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  3 S -130 2.510 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  2 S -130 2.510 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  3 S 50 19.578 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard
Play  2 E -50 13.554 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy
Play  3 S 50 19.578 3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  2 E -50 13.554 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein