Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
13 8 6 13
A Q J 7 6 Q 9 A 7 5 10 9 7
9 2 K J 8 2 Q 10 6 4 3 Q 4
10 8 4 3 10 7 4 K 9 8 K 3 2

K 5 A 6 5 3 J 2 A J 8 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 4 3NT
6
EW: 1
2
5
2
NT2
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 150 1040 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney
Play  3 N -100 416 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  3NT N 630 19.578 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3NT N 660 23.594 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor
Play  3NT N -100 416 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  3NT N 600 14.558 8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  3NT N -100 416 7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall vs.
3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce
Play  3NT N -100 416 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr
Play  3NT N -100 416 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur
Play  4 N 650 21.586 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  3NT N 600 14.558 3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin vs.
10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming
Play  3NT N 600 14.558 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline
Play  3NT N 600 14.558 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 100 2184 1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  4 N -650 3.514 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  3NT N -630 5.522 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  3NT N -600 10.542 10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming vs.
3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin
Play  3NT N -660 1.56 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  3NT N -600 10.542 8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  3NT N 100 2184 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  4 S -150 1560 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard
Play  3NT N -600 10.542 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy
Play  3NT N -600 10.542 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  3NT N 100 2184 3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce vs.
7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall
Play  3 N 100 2184 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  3NT N 100 2184 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte