Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
11 10 6 13
A K Q 8 6 3 10 7 5 4 3 2 Q
K Q J 10 2 4 A 9 8 8 7 5 2
7 6 5 J 5 2 J K J 10 9 6 4

9 8 4 3 A 10 9 7 K Q 6 A 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 6 5 1NT
3
4
EW: 3 3
1
1
NT1
Par Score +500 6*-EW-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N 1430 25100 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr
Play  4 N 680 1872 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  4 N 620 832 13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel vs.
10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming
Play  4x W 500 728 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline
Play  5 N 680 1872 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney
Play  4 E -130 00 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison
Play  4 N 680 1872 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  4 N 680 1872 8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  4 W 50 1.56 7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall vs.
13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw
Play  4 N 650 10.542 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3 N 200 4.518 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor
Play  5 E 50 1.56 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  5 N 650 10.542 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N -1430 00 1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard
Play  5 N -650 14.558 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  4 W -50 23.594 13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw vs.
7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall
Play  4 N -680 728 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  4 N -650 14.558 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  4 N -620 1768 10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming vs.
13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel
Play  3 N -200 20.582 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  4x W -500 1872 8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger
Play  5 E -50 23.594 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  5 N -680 728 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  4 E 130 25100 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  4 N -680 728 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  4 N -680 728 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy