Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
12 12 6 10
9 6 2 K 9 7 6 4 K 9 3 A Q
A K J 8 5 4 8 5 A 7 2 5 4
10 7 3 A J 3 2 J 4 7 6 3 2

Q Q 10 Q 10 8 6 5 K J 10 9 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 4 2
4
NT5
EW: 3 2NT
4
3
5
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 130 19.578 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline
Play  3 W -140 416 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison
Play  3 W 50 11.546 13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  4 N 130 19.578 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  3 S 130 19.578 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor
Play  3 S 130 19.578 8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  3 W 50 11.546 7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  3 W 50 11.546 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce
Play  2 W -110 728 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr
Play  2x W -570 00 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur
Play  4 N 130 19.578 3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  5 S -100 832 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming
Play  3 N 130 19.578 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 110 1872 1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  2x W 570 25100 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  4 N -130 5.522 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin
Play  5 S 100 1768 10-Babs Richard-Julia Fleming vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  3 S -130 5.522 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  4 S -130 5.522 8-Bob Fogle-Dean Cline vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard
Play  3 S -130 5.522 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
8-Richard Watson-Mahadevan Krishnaswamy
Play  3 N -130 5.522 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  3 W -50 13.554 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
7-Elise Menaker-Martha Jean Marshall
Play  3 W 140 2184 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  3 W -50 13.554 3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  3 W -50 13.554 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel
Play  4 N -130 5.522 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger