Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
13 7 12 8
A 10 A 7 9 6 5 3 A J 7 3 2
Q 7 Q J 10 9 4 3 2 8 4 2 Q
K 4 K 8 6 K Q J 10 10 9 8 5

J 9 8 6 5 3 2 5 A 7 K 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 5
4
NT6
EW: 3
3
6
2
NT2
Par Score +500 6*-EW-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 200 12.550 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3 W -140 5.522 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  3 W -140 5.522 13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  4 S 650 2080 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce
Play  4 W -420 0.52 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr
Play  3 W -140 5.522 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur
Play  2 W -140 5.522 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  4 S 650 2080 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney
Play  3 W -140 5.522 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison
Play  3 W -140 5.522 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  5x E 300 15.562 3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  4 W -420 0.52 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw
Play  3 W -140 5.522 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 420 24.598 1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  3 W 140 19.578 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  4 W 420 24.598 13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  2 W 140 19.578 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  3 S -200 12.550 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard
Play  3 W 140 19.578 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  3 W 140 19.578 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  4 S -650 520 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  3 W 140 19.578 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel
Play  3 W 140 19.578 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  4 S -650 520 3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger
Play  3 W 140 19.578 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  5x E -300 9.538 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin