Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section C, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
15 14 3 8
A K J 9 2 4 3 K 9 3 A 8 4
5 K Q 10 5 2 A Q 7 2 Q J 10
Q 10 7 6 3 9 8 7 6 J 4 7 2

8 4 A J 10 8 6 5 K 9 6 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 1 1NT
5
EW: 2
4
5
6
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -50 13.554 1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard vs.
11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell
Play  3 W -140 520 14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen vs.
7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough
Play  2 N -50 13.554 13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel vs.
5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter
Play  3 W -140 520 12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger vs.
3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce
Play  2 N -50 13.554 11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm vs.
1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr
Play  1NT S -50 13.554 10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin vs.
14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur
Play  2 W -140 520 9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark vs.
12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler
Play  3 W -140 520 6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein vs.
6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney
Play  3 W 50 18.574 5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte vs.
4-John Ede-Nancy Conison
Play  2 W -110 832 4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak vs.
2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton
Play  3x W 100 2392 3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin vs.
15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg
Play  3 N -100 9.538 2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort vs.
13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw
Play  2 N -50 13.554 15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor vs.
9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 50 11.546 1-Calvin Manship-Joe Pepe Jr vs.
11-Peggy Yountz-Jane Wilhelm
Play  1NT S 50 11.546 14-Madeline Morgan-Montyne Winokur vs.
10-Sue Malin-Bill Malin
Play  3 N 100 15.562 13-Sarah Sykes-Robert McCaw vs.
2-Marie Golladay-Marian Fort
Play  2 W 140 2080 12-Kim Fulmer-Denise Chessler vs.
9-Steve Clark-Louise Clark
Play  2 N 50 11.546 11-Lee Dowell Jr-T Ted Jarrell vs.
1-Jeanne Torello-Jim Icard
Play  2 N 50 11.546 9-Brad McKeown-David Cantor vs.
15-Sue Asbury-William Taylor
Play  3 W 140 2080 7-Marshall Daniel-Mary Kay Scarborough vs.
14-Carole Salerno-Paulette Cohen
Play  3 W 140 2080 6-Parker Thomas, Jr-Tom Meleney vs.
6-Gainor Eisenlohr-Margi Goldstein
Play  2 N 50 11.546 5-Steve Quisenberry-Veronica Hunter vs.
13-Marla Brodsky-Robert Birthisel
Play  3 W -50 6.526 4-John Ede-Nancy Conison vs.
5-Carmina Diaz-Ellen Apte
Play  3 W 140 2080 3-Randy Joyce-Kay Joyce vs.
12-Gretchen Easton-Alice Folger
Play  2 W 110 1768 2-Art Friday-Susan Sutton vs.
4-Gregory Lindsay-George Goyak
Play  3x W -100 28 15-Frank Walker-E T Trigg vs.
3-Mark McLaughlin-Susanne McLaughlin