Apr 04, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A 5 - - 1 - - 187.00 59.94 187.00 4.93 Silver Scores
6 Jenny Widmer Martha Jean Marshall A 8 - - 2 - - 177.50 56.89 177.50 2.08 Silver Scores
9 Lynn Fort, III Robert Fraser A 11 - - 3 - - 170.50 54.65 170.50 1.42 Silver Scores
8 Colleen McMahon Marta Heise C 13 4 2 4 1 1 167.50 53.69 167.50 2.27 Silver Scores
3 Marla Brodsky Jacky Lee A - - - 5 - - 166.50 53.37 166.50 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Donald Snelgrove Sue Asbury A - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 156.00 Scores
4 Marianne Walcott Marilyn Kroll C - - - - 2 2 153.00 49.04 153.00 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Ella Rice Laura Ross B - - - - 3/4 - 147.50 47.28 147.50 0.61 Silver Scores
2 Ronald Caudle Richard Brisbin C - - - - 3/4 - 147.50 47.28 147.50 0.61 Silver Scores
13 Lauren Campbell Virginia Lafar C - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
10 Peggy Yountz Toni Lambert C - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 142.00 Scores
12 Marshall Daniel Gretchen Easton B - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
1 Gainor Eisenlohr Alice Folger B - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Louise Clark Steve Clark A 2 - - 1 - - 198.00 63.46 198.00 11.69 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Helms Bill Wisdom A 9 - - 2 - - 174.50 55.93 174.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Jane Felton George Goyak A - - - 3 - - 157.50 50.48 157.50 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Leslie Lockman Clare Charzewski C - - - 4 1 1 157.00 50.32 157.00 1.60 Silver Scores
12 Sarah Dyer Karima Russell C - - - 5 2 2 155.50 49.84 155.50 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Art Friday Susan Sutton B - - - - 3 - 154.50 49.52 154.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Robert Beverley Chuck Mitchell C - - - - 4 - 154.00 49.36 154.00 0.56 Silver Scores
13 Susan Zamuto Carmina Diaz B - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 152.50 Scores
6 James Taylor Robert Ewing C - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 151.00 Scores
1 Lisa Pharr David Weber B - - - - - - 148.50 47.60 148.50 Scores
2 Sue Hopke J Clarence Hopke C - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
4 Peggy Young Susan Young B - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 142.00 Scores
10 Parker Thomas, Jr Frank Walker C - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 209.51 67.15 209.51 15.58 Silver Scores
11 Satish Bhalla Baldeo Chopra A 3 - - 2 - - 191.44 61.36 191.44 8.76 Silver Scores
5 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A 4 - - 3 - - 190.97 61.21 190.97 6.57 Silver Scores
1 Marian Fort Marie Golladay B 7 1 - 4 1 - 178.37 57.17 178.37 4.81 Silver Scores
8 David Finlon Suryanarayan Lakshmanan C 14 5 3 5 2 1 167.21 53.59 167.21 1.70 Silver Scores
15 Steve Quisenberry Veronica Hunter A - - - 6 - - 165.27 52.97 165.27 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Elise Menaker Susan Lassiter B - - - - 3 - 158.19 50.70 158.19 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Bill Sutton A - - - - - - 153.80 49.29 153.80 Scores
13 Wendy Wilson Laura Gilchrist C - - - - 4 2 152.94 49.02 152.94 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Denise Chessler Kim Fulmer C - - - - - 3 151.36 48.51 151.36 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Sue Malin Bill Malin C - - - - - - 147.47 47.27 147.47 Scores
4 John Glass T Kevin Queen B - - - - - - 139.73 44.79 139.73 Scores
6 Amy Blumenthal Kaye Lamb C - - - - - - 129.21 41.41 129.21 Scores
14 Deepak Kapadia Vit Patel C - - - - - - 128.13 41.07 128.13 Scores
10 Martha Harrington Margi Goldstein C - - - - - - 79.28 25.41 79.28 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Merle Gaaskjolen Joan Gaaskjolen A 6 - - 1 - - 185.96 59.60 185.96 3.70 Silver Scores
10 Susan Lohr Rhea Caldwell C 10 2 1 2 1 1 173.65 55.66 173.65 3.61 Silver Scores
1 Ann White Heidi Meade B 12 3 - 3 2 - 167.98 53.84 167.98 2.71 Silver Scores
11 Bonner Heath Jim Bender C - 6 4 4 3 2 164.85 52.84 164.85 1.28 Silver Scores
13 Debbie Enna Linda Richelson C - - 5 5 4 3 162.91 52.21 162.91 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Derrow Kathy Schiele C - - 6 6 - 4 160.97 51.59 160.97 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Toni Calamari Kathleen Gray C - - - - - - 159.48 51.12 159.48 Scores
3 Judy Brown David Cantor A - - - - - - 158.13 50.68 158.13 Scores
14 Rebecca Elderkin Maryann Mortimer C - - - - - - 154.40 49.49 154.40 Scores
2 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - - - - - 151.42 48.53 151.42 Scores
6 Calvin Manship Joe Pepe Jr C - - - - - - 144.38 46.28 144.38 Scores
4 Babs Richard William Underwood Jr C - - - - - - 138.09 44.26 138.09 Scores
9 Lilah Murray Mary Peach A - - - - - - 137.81 44.17 137.81 Scores
7 John Ede William Taylor B - - - - - - 124.18 39.80 124.18 Scores