Apr 28, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.54 Silver 1 86.00 Janis HolleSun Lakes, AZ Carol WarnerPhoenix, AZ Cynthia BohlandChandler, AZ Sydney SidesChandler, AZ
4.16 Silver 2 1 80.00 Deborah WeissScottsdale, AZ Robbin LiebermanScottsdale, AZ Marilynne HartsteinScottsdale, AZ Patti WeiglerScottsdale, AZ
3.12 Silver 3 2 76.00 Glenn StruckGilbert, AZ Judith EdingerGilbert, AZ Donna HoferChandler, AZ Karin HansenSun Lakes, AZ
2.10 Silver 4/5 3/4 73.00 Bruce RhoadsBuckeye, AZ Beth MadsenSun City, AZ Carol HauthSurprise, AZ Michelle MulveySurprise, AZ
2.10 Silver 4/5 3/4 73.00 Vivienne CummingsScottsdale, AZ Nancy MayerBristol, RI Hugh KirkpatrickScottsdale, AZ Mohammed MohiuddinScottsdale, AZ
1.58 Silver 6 70.00 Linda EhrlichScottsdale, AZ Debbie ReichowScottsdale, AZ Alice PierceScottsdale, AZ Robert KreutzerScottsdale, AZ
1.25 Silver 5 63.00 Paul MorrisGilbert, AZ Stefan KleinMesa, AZ Cheryl VerlanderSun Lakes, AZ Harvey LoweTempe, AZ
1.61 Silver 1 58.00 Jack Berton, JrFountain Hills, AZ Pamela LevyScottsdale, AZ David DivinePhoenix, AZ Larry HaddyScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
7 Janis Holle Carol Warner Cynthia Bohland Sydney Sides B 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.54 Silver
15 Deborah Weiss Robbin Lieberman Marilynne Hartstein Patti Weigler C 2 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.16 Silver
18 Glenn Struck Judith Edinger Donna Hofer Karin Hansen C 3 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.12 Silver
6 Bruce Rhoads Beth Madsen Carol Hauth Michelle Mulvey C 4/5 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.10 Silver
17 Vivienne Cummings Nancy Mayer Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C 4/5 3/4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.10 Silver
13 Linda Ehrlich Debbie Reichow Alice Pierce Robert Kreutzer B 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.58 Silver
8 Larry Clifton Betsy Clifton Carol Johns Stephanie Haddy B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.80 Silver
1 Paul Morris Stefan Klein Cheryl Verlander Harvey Lowe C - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.25 Silver
5 Carol Urben Marlene Scholsohn Geraldine Travis Jacqueline Goodling C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.80 Silver
4 Mel Cofman Fred Schomer Dan Betts Gene Friedman C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.80 Silver
16 Jack Berton, Jr Pamela Levy David Divine Larry Haddy D - - 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.61 Silver
12 Suzanne Cabeen William Travis Steven Scheiner Paul Zatulove C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
21 Linda Thieken Margaret Randol Judy Gallin Sheri Martin C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
14 Lindsay Cantoni Beverly Lust Brenda Wilfert Sandy Crickette C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.40 Silver
3 Linda Shannon Frank Shannon Diane Strachan Laura Blackman D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
11 Charlie Likerman Lynn Poncher Nancy Brooks Lynne Holmes C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.20 Silver
19 Mary Rehfeldt Elizabeth Pittman Kathye Brown Ellen O Hara C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.40 Silver
2 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer Joyce Perlstein Bruce Yee C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.40 Silver
10 Diane Weissman Tad Hofkin John Barker Jo Lindamood B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
9 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.20 Silver
20 Mary Murphy Susan Cline Patricia Potter Kay Bierley D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results