Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Benny Evans Sandra Boepple 5 1 1 - - - - -5.56 51.91 63.83 58.27 1.76 Gold Y - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Eldon Compton Neal Hesser 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 4.77 62.94 53.41 58.18 2.07 Gold|Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Constance Javor Kenneth Javor 2 8 7 4 4 4 2 -0.44 53.23 54.17 53.73 1.17 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Woodfill Judy Woodfill 5 9 8 - 2 2 - 3.30 53.67 46.59 49.89 1.02 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins 2 10/11 9/10 5 3 3 1 3.24 53.53 46.59 49.83 0.87 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle 5 13 12 - - - - -1.53 47.30 50.57 49.04 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Joyce Rickerd Patti Phillips Dennis 2 - - - - - - -9.35 35.83 55.87 46.52 1.12 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Allan Chernov Paulette Armstrong 2 - - - - - - 1.85 46.38 42.42 44.27 Y - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Mitchell Shirley Garrity 5 - - - - - - -2.86 39.14 45.27 42.41 Y - 1 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Charles Sever Steve Whitson 5 - - - 1 1 - 65.40 65.40 65.40 1.45 Gold GG - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Martha Keller Marsha May 5 - - - 4 3 - 49.89 49.89 49.89 0.62 Red GG - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Germaine Johnston Martha Baxter 5 10/11 9/10 - - - - -4.15 45.68 53.98 49.83 0.88 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Gardner Mary Heinking 2 12 11 6 3 2 1 1.94 51.23 47.35 49.29 0.87 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Janice Hilyard Kathleen Tucker 2 14 13 7 - - - -2.31 46.33 50.95 48.64 0.65 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Peggy Schimmels Carrol Weaver 7 - - - 2 - - 6.11 54.26 42.05 48.16 1.02 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor 2 - - - - - - 0.30 46.24 45.64 45.94 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Joella Carter Sandra Waldrop 5 - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 GG - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Alan Goering Ginger Goering 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 2.38 59.87 55.11 57.49 2.18 Gold|Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Beene Lillian Ethridge 2 5 5 3 - - - -5.84 49.29 60.98 55.14 1.76 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Iris Goodson Rose Whatley 5 - - - 2 2 - 55.05 55.05 55.05 0.97 Red GG - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Flowers William Steck 5 - - - 3 3 - 54.99 54.99 54.99 0.69 Red GG - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jeannie Drake D Tom Gunning 5 - - - - - - 49.17 49.17 49.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Tucker Martha Harvey 7 - - - - - - 48.87 48.87 48.87 GG - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Paula Yonikas Debra Blair 5 15 14 - - - - -3.21 45.27 51.70 48.49 0.32 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger 2 - - - - - - -1.82 41.24 44.89 43.07 Y - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Karen Abbott Kay Blythe 2 4 4 2 3 2 1 -2.41 53.69 58.52 56.11 2.10 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Emily Subers Ruth Subers 7 6 - - 2 - - -0.84 54.18 55.87 55.03 2.03 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Terence Harley Linda Harley 5 7 6 - 1 1 - 6.27 61.20 48.67 54.94 1.38 Gold Y - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley 5 16 15 - - - - -0.76 47.53 49.05 48.29 Y - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Whitley Lila Nevrekar 2 17 - - - 3 - 1.85 50.09 46.40 48.25 0.62 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Phyllis Webb Kathy Sands 5 - - - - - - 0.20 45.09 44.70 44.90 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Ruth Pierson Bing Wines 5 - - - - - - -0.24 42.51 42.99 42.75 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Lafitte Carol Carleton 2 - - - - - - -0.22 41.97 42.42 42.20 Y - 12 - N/S Scores