Apr 04, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Choice GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section GG

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Phyllis Webb Kathy Sands 5 4 4 - 4 2 - -3.14 52.60 58.89 55.75 3.00 Gold Scores
1 Allan Chernov Paulette Armstrong 2 8 7 1 - 3 2 -4.32 50.66 59.31 54.99 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joe Windes Charles Sever 7 10 - - 3 - - 0.82 54.69 53.06 53.88 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
10 Neal Hesser Eldon Compton 5 - - - - - - -6.48 45.65 58.89 52.41 1.13 Red Scores
9 Mary Abraham Roger Flowers 7 - - - - - - -0.74 51.44 52.92 52.18 1.07 Red Scores
2 Laura Rose Susanne Major 2 - - 5 1 1 1 4.58 56.65 47.50 52.08 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Jan Huber Marlene Ducharme 7 - - - 2 - - 5.91 56.25 44.44 50.35 1.07 Red Scores
7 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach 5 - - - - - - -5.09 40.24 50.42 45.33 0.70 Red Scores
3 Molly Smith Howard Hellman 2 - - - - - - 3.63 47.83 40.42 44.05 Scores
5 Phillip Mingola Nola Duncan 2 - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 Scores

Section Y

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Germaine Johnston Jim Hammond 5 2 2 - - - - 0.00 57.22 57.22 5.34 Gold Scores
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 7 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 55.35 55.35 2.20 Gold Scores
6 Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel 5 5/6 5 - - - - 0.00 55.35 55.35 2.20 Gold Scores
5 John Woodfill Judy Woodfill 5 - 9 - - - - 0.00 53.75 53.75 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Martha Baxter Shirley Garrity 5 - - - - - - 0.00 53.40 53.40 1.68 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Kohler Leslie Pfeiffer 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.99 52.99 1.24 Red Scores
13 Jane Swalley Harvey Swalley 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.97 50.97 0.97 Red Scores
11 Dana Turner George Jensen 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.75 48.75 0.81 Red Scores
14 Dwight Stafford Janet Baumgartner 5 - - - - - - 0.00 48.54 48.54 0.69 Red Scores
2 Lavere Bishop Carol Shi 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.13 48.13 1.42 Red Scores
15 Barbara Gardner Mary Heinking 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.71 47.71 0.97 Red Scores
16 Allen Badgett John (Jay) Albrink III 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.29 47.29 Scores
8 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger 2 - - - - - - 0.00 43.75 43.75 Scores
10 Gordon Tolle John Kimmel 5 - - - - - - 0.00 43.34 43.34 Scores
1 James Calkins Elaine Abernathy 2 - - - - - - 0.00 41.18 41.18 Scores
12 Paula Yonikas Debra Blair 5 - - - - - - 0.00 40.83 40.83 Scores

Section Y

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Ruth Pierson Bing Wines 5 1 1 - - - - 0.00 57.36 57.36 7.12 Gold Scores
15 George Craig E Scott Henley 5 3 3 - - - - 0.00 56.60 56.60 4.01 Gold Scores
4 Terence Harley Linda Harley 5 7 6 - - - - 0.00 55.00 55.00 1.78 Gold Scores
3 Joe Patton Elaine Patton 2 9 8 2 - - - 0.00 53.96 53.96 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 11 - - - - - 0.00 53.82 53.82 1.41 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mary Whitley Lila Nevrekar 2 - - 3 - - - 0.00 52.64 52.64 1.99 Red Scores
6 Janice Hilyard Linda Ross 2 - - 4 - - - 0.00 52.16 52.16 1.49 Red Scores
14 Jeannie Drake Fay Vrana 5 - - - - - - 0.00 51.95 51.95 1.07 Red Scores
12 Emily Subers Ruth Subers 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 Scores
16 Carol Scully Suzanne Murphy 5 - - - - - - 0.00 49.45 49.45 Scores
2 Ella Sprung Patti O Neil 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.13 48.13 0.65 Red Scores
1 Sandie Walser Carol Buchanan 2 - - - - - - 0.00 46.88 46.88 Scores
10 Quentin Hooker Paul Swenson 2 - - - - - - 0.00 45.76 45.76 0.61 Red Scores
13 Debra Duncan Mary Lou Wyatt 2 - - - - - - 0.00 43.40 43.40 0.87 Red Scores
8 Lucinda King Ramona Bienstock 2 - - - - - - 0.00 41.95 41.95 Scores
5 Norma Baker Suzi Guy 5 - - - - - - 0.00 40.14 40.14 Scores