Apr 02, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Choice OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Valentin Kovachev Nancy Phillips A 2 - - 1 - - 0.74 62.91 61.45 62.19 22.64 Gold Scores
10 Jerry Jones Bette Maffucci B - - - 2 1 - 60.16 60.16 60.16 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Tim Benoit Nancy Wittwer A 3 - - 3 - - -0.22 58.82 59.25 59.03 16.98 Gold Scores
4 Tom Bishel John Bishel C 7 1 1 4 2 1 -4.39 52.20 60.81 56.42 15.44 Gold Scores
2 Donna Swarthout Jo Smith A - - - - - - -1.64 50.00 53.21 51.57 0.78 Red Scores
5 John Parish Lora Parish A - - - - - - -2.42 46.62 51.37 48.95 0.52 Red Scores
6 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard C - - - - - 2 -0.54 46.47 47.53 46.99 0.86 Red Scores
1 Robert Lusk Roam Gunn C - - - - - - -2.34 44.31 48.90 46.56 0.48 Red Scores
3 Barbara Traphagen Ellen Dutcher B - - - - - - -1.72 40.39 43.77 42.05 Scores
9 Carol Dumford Sandra Jo Hager C - - - - - - -1.71 37.76 41.12 39.41 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carol Bump Sara Lebow A 4 - - 1 - - -1.09 57.38 59.52 58.43 12.94 Gold Scores
3 Darcy White David Sackett A 11 - - 3 - - 0.83 54.46 52.84 53.67 6.47 Gold Scores
1 Noriko Domichi Subhash Gupta B - 4 - - 2 - -5.42 48.06 58.70 53.28 6.62 Gold Scores
4 Dwight Bender Dave Swarthout A - - - 2 - - 3.40 55.67 48.99 52.39 2.04 Red Scores
9 Kay Bickham Jim Goza C - 6 4 - 1 1 51.19 51.19 51.19 5.15 Gold Scores
6 Frank Boyce Harold George B - - - - - - -6.29 44.79 57.14 50.85 2.34 Red Scores
2 Linda Hughes Bob Gow A - - - 4 - - 2.28 52.55 48.08 50.36 1.02 Red Scores
8 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - -2.56 46.44 51.47 48.91 0.58 Red Scores
7 Dixie Wantoch Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - -0.60 44.88 46.06 45.46 Scores
10 Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III C - - - - - - 1.64 44.97 41.76 43.40 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Bauer James Thurtell A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.03 58.03 11.32 Gold Scores
12 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.40 57.40 10.06 Gold Scores
3 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.38 56.38 8.23 Gold Scores
4 James Loveless Jo Henke A 10 - - - - - 0.00 53.84 53.84 6.97 Gold Scores
11 Clarice Bell Janie Funk C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 53.47 53.47 8.69 Gold Scores
10 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - 7/8 5/6 - - - 0.00 50.86 50.86 4.42 Gold Scores
5 Jo Woolery Jack Barnett A - - - - - - 0.00 47.86 47.86 Scores
6 Joe Hill C. Earnest Wyatt B - - - - - - 0.00 47.28 47.28 0.89 Red Scores
2 Patrick Keating Masood Khan C - - - - - - 0.00 47.26 47.26 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B - - - - - - 0.00 46.41 46.41 Scores
7 May Young Marilyn LaFleur B - - - - - - 0.00 44.20 44.20 1.46 Red Scores
1 Luke Wooden Sandra Leonard C - - - - - - 0.00 43.36 43.36 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Horwedel Gary Tomczyk A 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.61 64.61 30.19 Gold Scores
7 Pat Brion Gary Stork B 9 2 - - - - 0.00 55.70 55.70 11.58 Gold Scores
12 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 51.42 51.42 5.79 Gold Scores
4 Colleen Bicket Betty McCauley C - 7/8 5/6 - - - 0.00 50.86 50.86 4.42 Gold Scores
13 Roger Hill William Hill C - - - - - - 0.00 50.63 50.63 2.07 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Harlan Robert McCormick B - - - - - - 0.00 46.77 46.77 2.08 Gold Scores
2 John Rempel Robert Menifee C - - - - - - 0.00 46.45 46.45 0.42 Red Scores
5 William Driscoll John Simpson C - - - - - - 0.00 45.43 45.43 Scores
9 Justine Thompson Yvonne Carver C - - - - - - 0.00 45.32 45.32 0.49 Red Scores
11 Dan Forbes Jr Emma Lee Manning C - - - - - - 0.00 45.26 45.26 0.98 Red Scores
6 Jane Giddens Gwen Wright C - - - - - - 0.00 43.71 43.71 Scores
8 Walter Langendorf Virginia Myers C - - - - - - 0.00 41.88 41.88 Scores
10 Arjun Singh Don Greer C - - - - - - 0.00 38.72 38.72 Scores