Apr 08, 2019 - Monday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ray Miller David Taylor A 8 - - 3 - - 884.00 62.96 884.00 4.16 Gold Scores
3 Gail Richardson David Reid A - - - 16 - - 756.00 53.85 756.00 0.89 Red Scores
12 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr C - - 6 17 6 4 755.00 53.77 755.00 1.09 Red Scores
5 Ginny Curtis Teri Smoot A - - - 20 - - 749.00 53.35 749.00 0.75 Red Scores
2 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson C - - - - 10 5 719.50 51.25 719.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Mary Driver Jennifer McDonell B - - - - 11 - 716.00 51.00 716.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Denis Johnston Alison Campbell B - - - - 12 - 706.00 50.28 706.00 0.57 Red Scores
8 Edgar L'Heureux Diane Griffiths B - - - - - - 669.50 47.69 669.50 Scores
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A - - - - - - 655.00 46.65 655.00 Scores
10 Julie Larsen Debbie Hunt C - - - - - - 654.50 46.62 654.50 Scores
9 Judy Chapman Dora Lee A - - - - - - 649.00 46.23 649.00 Scores
13 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 647.50 46.12 647.50 Scores
6 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - - - - - - 629.50 44.84 629.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ernie Tradewell Daniel Lyder A 6 - - 5 - - 898.00 63.96 898.00 4.50 Red Scores
2 Jack Smith Beth Coones C 17 3 1 7 3 1 813.50 57.94 813.50 4.91 Red Scores
5 Debbie Wastle Delma Murray A - - - 19 - - 734.00 52.28 734.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 Jack Campbell Lorraine Hayne B - - - 20 9 - 727.50 51.82 727.50 0.75 Red Scores
9 Ted Heck Karen Wood A - - - - - - 715.50 50.96 715.50 Scores
8 Carol Porter Roger Staneslow B - - - - 13 - 699.00 49.79 699.00 0.52 Red Scores
10 Deborah Cool Harry Satanove C - - - - 14 6 689.00 49.07 689.00 0.49 Red Scores
6 Tom Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - - - 672.50 47.90 672.50 Scores
7 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 668.00 47.58 668.00 Scores
3 Susan Clayton Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 660.50 47.04 660.50 Scores
12 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm C - - - - - - 621.00 44.23 621.00 Scores
4 Anne Primeau Delia Michaud B - - - - - - 610.50 43.48 610.50 Scores
13 Gert Wiitala Yuri Wiitala B - - - - - - 552.50 39.35 552.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dan Jacob Gordon McOrmond A 1 - - 1 - - 980.00 69.80 980.00 18.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 7 - - 2 - - 893.00 63.60 893.00 5.82 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 9 - - 4 - - 857.00 61.04 857.00 2.91 Gold Scores
13 Margaret Gibson Beverley Hall B 18 4 - 11 1 - 806.50 57.44 806.50 4.27 Red Scores
12 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C - - 4 15 5 3 767.00 54.63 767.00 1.94 Red Scores
11 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 22 - - 742.50 52.88 742.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 Roy Markham Sylvia Markham B - - - - 9 - 742.00 52.85 742.00 0.71 Red Scores
6 Janice Gleason Leon Heller C - - - - 14 6 693.50 49.39 693.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Ewa Zwicky Michael Dickie A - - - - - - 691.50 49.25 691.50 Scores
8 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps C - - - - - 7 679.50 48.40 679.50 0.33 Red Scores
4 Paul Bartron David McGraham B - - - - - - 651.00 46.37 651.00 Scores
2 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor C - - - - - - 644.00 45.87 644.00 Scores
10 Betty Fenton Larry Fenton C - - - - - - 552.00 39.32 552.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A - - - 8 - - 800.50 57.02 800.50 1.52 Red Scores
3 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - 10 - - 781.00 55.63 781.00 1.28 Red Scores
8 David Mosher Howard Cohen B - 8/9 - 12/13 4/5 - 767.50 54.67 767.50 1.29 Red Scores
11 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - 22/23 - - 724.50 51.60 724.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A - - - - - - 705.00 50.21 705.00 Scores
2 Enaid Savage Ian Irving C - - - - 12 5 701.00 49.93 701.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 675.50 48.11 675.50 Scores
12 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 624.50 44.48 624.50 Scores
4 Thomas Anderson Ryley Breiddal B - - - - - - 617.00 43.95 617.00 Scores
13 Linda Vernon Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 563.50 40.14 563.50 Scores
1 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever B - - - - - - 546.00 38.89 546.00 Scores
6 Vilborg Wilson Heather Cozens C - - - - - - 536.50 38.21 536.50 Scores
10 Alan Whitman Carl Abbott C - - - - - - 510.00 36.32 510.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 854.50 60.86 854.50 2.06 Red Scores
5 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 12 - - 7 - - 846.00 60.26 846.00 1.69 Red Scores
12 Patricia Long Gary Kaiway C - 6 3 13 3 2 788.50 56.16 788.50 2.58 Red Scores
8 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu B - - - - - - 677.00 48.22 677.00 Scores
9 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 668.00 47.58 668.00 Scores
6 Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras C - - - - - - 644.00 45.87 644.00 Scores
11 Terry Foster Brenda Jackson C - - - - - - 609.00 43.38 609.00 Scores
2 Bruce Thornburgh Art Loy C - - - - - - 553.50 39.42 553.50 Scores
1 Van Buchanan Olga Power B - - - - - - 537.50 38.28 537.50 Scores
3 Janice Closson Kathreen Este C - - - - - - 528.50 37.64 528.50 Scores
4 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 498.50 35.51 498.50 Scores
13 Constance Johnston Shannon Jones B - - - - - - 471.50 33.58 471.50 Scores
10 Aimee Botje Ian Fetterley C - - - - - - 433.50 30.88 433.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Klein Sara Rothmuller A 2 - - 1 - - 960.50 68.41 960.50 14.22 Gold|Red Scores
13 Mitch Dunitz Michael Mikyska A 4 - - 3 - - 909.00 64.74 909.00 8.00 Gold|Red Scores
8 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel B 5 1 - 4 1 - 905.00 64.46 -13.50 905.00 8.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donald Berry Russell Page B 13 2 - 6 2 - 841.00 59.90 841.00 6.54 Red Scores
5 June Keith Isabel Chernoff A - - - 9 - - 796.50 56.73 796.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Roger McNay Nancy Jonske A - - - 11 - - 768.00 54.70 768.00 1.18 Red Scores
2 Claire Strachan Judy Madge C - - 5 14 6 2 765.50 54.52 765.50 1.55 Red Scores
4 Brian Busby Bruce Busby B - - - 16 7 - 761.00 54.20 761.00 0.89 Red Scores
12 Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp C - - - 17 8 3 743.00 52.92 743.00 1.11 Red Scores
11 John Brodrick Glen Fidler A - - - 18 - - 736.00 52.42 736.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 BB Bernamoff David Squance C - - - - - 7 678.50 48.33 678.50 0.32 Red Scores
6 Heather Duncan Marie Lamontagne C - - - - - - 645.00 45.94 645.00 Scores
10 Gina Curran Mark Raymond C - - - - - - 619.50 44.12 619.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Jean Barry Ed Ulman A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 854.50 60.86 854.50 2.06 Red Scores
11 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A 14 - - 8 - - 840.50 59.86 840.50 1.52 Red Scores
9 Angela Taylor John Patterson A 15 - - 9 - - 823.00 58.62 823.00 1.39 Red Scores
5 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 16 - - 10 - - 820.50 58.44 820.50 1.28 Red Scores
12 Eileen Deutsch Gordon Chin C 19 5 2 12 2 1 805.50 57.37 805.50 3.44 Red Scores
1 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson B - 7 - 14 4 - 781.50 55.66 781.50 1.55 Red Scores
7 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - 18 - - 754.00 53.70 754.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Eve Jensen Caroline Colliver B - - - 19 7 - 752.50 53.60 752.50 0.87 Red Scores
3 Jon Preston Ron Grove B - - - 21 8 - 747.50 53.24 747.50 0.78 Red Scores
14 Evelyn Goedhart Bryan Grover B - - - - 13 - 703.50 50.11 703.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Sandy Thor Susanne Sherburne C - - - - - 8 656.00 46.72 656.00 0.29 Red Scores
2 Maureen Trappe Lionel Traverse C - - - - - - 646.50 46.05 646.50 Scores
13 Michael Roche Marc Furnemont A - - - - - - 641.00 45.66 641.00 Scores
8 Claire Ward David Ward B - - - - - - 623.50 44.41 623.50 Scores
6 Susan M Breiddal Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 621.00 44.23 621.00 Scores
16 Elly Boshell Lois Carry C - - - - - - 539.00 38.39 539.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dave Westfall Kelly Meenagh A 3 - - 2 - - 938.50 66.84 938.50 10.67 Gold|Red Scores
12 Robert Bradford Caleb Meyer B - 8/9 - 12/13 4/5 - 767.50 54.67 767.50 1.29 Red Scores
5 John Demeulemeester Patricia Blackall A - - - 15 - - 764.50 54.45 764.50 0.93 Red Scores
14 Roger Taylor Paul Reitsma B - - - 21 10 - 727.00 51.78 727.00 0.72 Red Scores
11 Dean Altschuler Andrew Lee A - - - 22/23 - - 724.50 51.60 724.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Heather Dolan Mike Amspacher C - - - - 11 4 707.50 50.39 707.50 0.78 Red Scores
2 Rob Feldstein Louise Smith C - - - - - 8 675.50 48.11 675.50 0.28 Red Scores
1 Caroline Solonenko Valerie McClintock B - - - - - - 655.50 46.69 655.50 Scores
4 John Crutcher Slava Simice B - - - - - - 655.00 46.65 655.00 Scores
3 Marnie Hueston Heather Erskine B - - - - - - 654.50 46.62 654.50 Scores
6 Jan Brawn Devra Drysdale C - - - - - - 650.50 46.33 650.50 Scores
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 650.00 46.30 650.00 Scores
7 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - - - - 631.50 44.98 631.50 Scores
16 Francoise Greenwell Derek Greenwell C - - - - - - 584.50 41.63 584.50 Scores
10 Bryan Doidge Barb Doidge C - - - - - - 543.00 38.68 543.00 Scores
15 Nigel Williamson Frieda Home C - - - - - - 524.50 37.36 524.50 Scores