Apr 11, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.91 Red 1 60.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Rhonda FosterVictoria, BC Gerry McCullyVictoria, BC
5.18 Red 2 58.00 Lee BartonEdmonton, AB Lucille BartonEdmonton, AB Cindy CosseyInnisfail, AB Glenn CosseyInnisfail, AB
4.85 Red 3 1 1 54.00 Ralph LipeBellevue, WA Lynda LipeBellevue, WA Dennis GlassfordChilliwack, BC Brian SimsCultus Lake, BC
2.81 Red 4/6 2/4 52.00 John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Melinda WestgateMercer Island, WA Art ResnickSeattle, WA Rosemay VazeuxSeattle, WA
2.81 Red 4/6 2/4 52.00 Stephanie WilliamsDelta, BC Cindy OishiWest Vancouver, BC Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC Debbie MartignagoCoquitlam, BC
2.81 Red 4/6 2/4 52.00 Jon PrestonVictoria, BC Bob CheesemanVictoria, BC Jon GageVictoria, BC Debbie WastleVictoria, BC
1.23 Red 7 49.00 Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Alex HongWest Vancouver, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC William GeBurnaby, BC
1.75 Red 5 2 48.00 Mary DriverVernon, BC Jenny McDonellVernon, BC Miriam RyanVernon, BC Jane NielsenVernon, BC
1.01 Red 6/7 44.00 David WardVictoria, BC Claire WardVictoria, BC Sally CraigPort Moody, BC Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC
1.01 Red 6/7 44.00 Marilyn DreverFort Qu'Appelle, SK Don DreverFort Qu'Appelle, SK Delia MichaudCalgary, AB Anne PrimeauCalgary, AB
1.31 Red 3 36.00 Darlene AllenSquamish, BC Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ Jim KassebaumSonoita, AZ
0.98 Red 4 34.00 Bill BrandCalgary, AB Lorna SmithVictoria, BC Betty FentonCalgary, AB Larry FentonCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Rhonda Foster Gerry McCully A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 6.91 Red
2 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Cindy Cossey Glenn Cossey A 2 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.18 Red
21 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe Dennis Glassford Brian Sims C 3 1 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.85 Red
20 Jon Preston Bob Cheeseman Jon Gage Debbie Wastle B 4/6 2/4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.81 Red
17 Stephanie Williams Cindy Oishi Marlene Sumi Debbie Martignago B 4/6 2/4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.81 Red
8 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate Art Resnick Rosemay Vazeux B 4/6 2/4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.81 Red
19 Monica Angus Alex Hong Jack Lee Sidney Yang William Ge A 7 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.23 Red
14 Mary Driver Jenny McDonell Miriam Ryan Jane Nielsen C - 5 2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.75 Red
3 Mike Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.63 Red
15 Marilyn Drever Don Drever Delia Michaud Anne Primeau B - 6/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.01 Red
27 David Ward Claire Ward Sally Craig Marie-France Benoit B - 6/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.01 Red
26 Ray Miller Dave Westfall Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
22 Joan McLeod Mike Dickie Laurie Pach Viktoria Spearin B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
16 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Sylvia Markham Roy Markham B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
7 Jan Bromley Bob Mackinnon Win Bromley James Dukelow Jr B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.75 Red
5 Roxy Sandmaier Lou Sandmaier Myra Crone Gordon Sawyer B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.63 Red
24 Darlene Allen Denise Holst Giff Kassebaum Jim Kassebaum C - - 3 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.31 Red
9 Bill Brand Lorna Smith Betty Fenton Larry Fenton C - - 4 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.98 Red
18 Ann Romeo John Massman III Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
6 Clare Christiansen Mary Carlson Susanne Thomas Mardi Dennis B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
25 Marilyn Knipp Wenda Hopp Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
11 Norma Hill Shirley McGill Gordon Link Gary Nolin C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
23 Barry Pask Barbara Thomasson Audrey Bruch Lyle Spencer C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
10 Susan Burns Betty Millar Esi Zion Elly Bodner C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
1 Lynda Hirst Benjamin Levy Charles Gravenkemper Charles Burns B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
13 Joan Borberg Michele Bonneau Marie Callbeck Ginny Gainer C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
12 Tim Newland Phyllis Newland Leonard Hills Sharon Hills C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results