Apr 11, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Jon Punnett Donald (Bob) MacDonald 3 1 1 - 7 5 - 303.50 54.98 375.00 678.50 9.88 Gold Scores
7 Leon Heller Kelly O'Keefe 7 8 - - 4 - - 340.50 61.68 283.00 623.50 2.20 Gold Scores
9 Kathy Turnbull Leeann Lagace 7 11 - - - - - 267.50 48.46 344.00 611.50 2.25 Gold Scores
1 Gina Curran Mark Raymond 3 - 8 - - - - 266.50 48.28 320.00 586.50 1.14 Red Scores
4 Janice Closson Denis Johnston 3 - - - 5 3 - 317.50 57.52 264.50 582.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 Denis Hanson Ian Kimmerly 3 - - - 11 6 - 289.00 52.36 293.00 582.00 0.86 Red Scores
11 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm 7 - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 308.50 570.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson 3 - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 246.50 485.00 Scores
5 Florence Schramm Zita McRobbie 7 - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 231.50 468.00 Scores
2 Ann Malfair Elizabeth Fraser 7 - - - - - - 191.50 34.69 246.00 437.50 Scores
3 Bruce Thornburgh Ian Fetterley 7 - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 205.00 433.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Gary Corbett Tony Marshall 7 2/3 - - 4 - - 331.00 59.96 324.50 655.50 6.49 Gold Scores
1 Judy Beinder Gail Argatoff 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 348.50 63.13 280.50 629.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janet Meister Karen Trenner 3 12/13 4 - 7 3 - 307.00 55.62 301.50 608.50 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gail Cleveland C Ann Brydon 7 17 - - 9/10 - - 297.00 53.80 303.50 600.50 1.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mary Fox Regina Olsen 7 - - - 5 - - 311.50 56.43 285.00 596.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson 3 - - - - 7 - 288.00 52.17 273.00 561.00 0.26 Red Scores
4 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook 3 - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 316.00 543.00 0.86 Red Scores
10 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan 3 - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 258.50 533.00 Scores
3 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan 7 - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 256.50 511.50 Scores
9 Barbara Belch Adele Lewchuk 7 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 263.50 511.50 Scores
2 Brenda Robinson W Blair Robinson 1 - - - - - 1 243.50 44.11 205.50 449.00 0.76 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman 7 4 - - 3 - - 352.50 63.86 296.00 648.50 4.17 Gold Scores
6 Susan Johnson Mary Souliere 3 - - - 6 4 - 317.00 57.43 243.50 560.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Stanley Slete Robin Farmer 3 - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 299.00 544.00 0.59 Red Scores
9 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 7 - - - - - - 282.50 51.18 259.50 542.00 Scores
7 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy 7 - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 282.50 537.50 Scores
5 Catherine Gendur Nancy Allan 7 - - - 12 - - 287.00 51.99 240.00 527.00 0.43 Red Scores
8 Diane Wheatcroft Consuelo Corbett 3 - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 266.00 516.00 Scores
11 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 7 - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 515.00 Scores
4 Eileen Lugossy Audrey Mactier 3 - - - - - - 284.00 51.45 228.00 512.00 Scores
2 Barbara Tyabji Alan Tyabji 1 - - 2 - - - 217.00 39.31 292.50 509.50 1.71 Red Scores
10 Denis Powers Jutta Jealouse 3 - - - 1 1 - 367.50 66.58 367.50 3.22 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 David Squance Kyle Graham 7 5 - - - - - 283.50 51.36 353.50 637.00 3.29 Gold Scores
11 Sandy Freeling Sandy Thor 7 14 - - 13 - - 288.50 52.26 316.00 604.50 1.32 Gold Scores
9 James Harris Dave Lake 7 16 - - - - - 286.50 51.90 314.50 601.00 1.16 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Parker Ted Parker 3 - - - 8 4 - 300.50 54.44 255.50 556.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Joy Tangen April Andrews 3 - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 294.00 549.50 0.40 Red Scores
7 Julie Larsen Debbie Hunt 7 - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 292.50 541.50 Scores
6 Nigel Williamson Frieda Home 3 - - - 6 2 - 309.00 55.98 229.50 538.50 1.29 Red Scores
4 Elly Boshell Lois Carry 7 - - - 12 - - 290.50 52.63 234.00 524.50 0.43 Red Scores
3 Olga Power Morton Latta 7 - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 265.00 500.00 Scores
10 Frances Adam Liz Mayan 3 - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 246.00 482.50 Scores
2 Joan Taras Marvis Olson 1 - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 154.50 377.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Bill Walter Christine Walter 3 7 3 - 2 2 - 360.50 65.31 266.00 626.50 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila 7 10 - - 9 - - 297.00 53.80 315.00 612.00 1.80 Gold Scores
10 Leland Kirk Deborah Stewart 3 15 5 - - - - 277.50 50.27 324.00 601.50 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ben Levine Nicholas Buck 7 - - - 8 - - 302.00 54.71 296.50 598.50 1.13 Red Scores
3 Art Loy Patricia Long 7 - - - 10 - - 291.50 52.81 294.50 586.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan 3 - - - 13 - - 286.50 51.90 266.00 552.50 0.40 Red Scores
5 Joe Norton Stephanie Booth 7 - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 551.00 Scores
7 Eleanor Calder Linda Ellis 7 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 247.00 503.00 Scores
4 Janice Flowers-Sonne Barbara Alexander 7 - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 272.00 499.50 Scores
2 Mary Meenagh Elaine Beyeler 1 - - - - - 1 266.00 48.19 204.00 470.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Polly Higgins Ann Isaac 7 - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 243.50 455.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Elsie Mackinnon Ivy Pye 7 2/3 - - 3 - - 339.00 61.41 316.50 655.50 6.49 Gold Scores
11 Rebecca Brown Susanne Sherburne 7 9 - - 2 - - 340.00 61.59 280.50 620.50 2.25 Gold Scores
9 Bette Flannigan Marilyn Fleming 7 12/13 - - - - - 278.00 50.36 330.50 608.50 2.25 Gold Scores
8 Janet Worobets Bill Worobets 3 - 6 - 11 6 - 296.50 53.71 300.00 596.50 1.66 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Wyman Jane McClure 3 - 7 - 9/10 5 - 297.00 53.80 298.50 595.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 7 - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 326.00 570.50 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Betty Teare Linda Peacock 3 - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 293.00 544.50 0.29 Red Scores
10 Gillian Mouat Jo Albinati 1 - - 1 - - - 232.00 42.03 294.50 526.50 2.28 Red Scores
2 Jerri Calverley Jane Scheffler 3 - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 266.00 481.50 Scores
6 Barbara Doidge Bryan Doidge 3 - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 220.00 478.00 Scores
5 Francoise Greenwell Derek Greenwell 3 - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 186.50 454.50 Scores