Apr 11, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 David Squance Kyle Graham 7 2 - - 1 - - 353.50 64.04 353.50 3.22 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Sandy Freeling Sandy Thor 7 10/11 - - 6 - - 316.00 57.25 316.00 0.74 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
9 James Harris Dave Lake 7 13 - - 7 - - 314.50 56.97 314.50 0.65 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Joy Tangen April Andrews 3 25 10 - 13 5 - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.40 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Julie Larsen Debbie Hunt 7 28/29 - - - - - 292.50 52.99 292.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Joanne Parker Ted Parker 3 - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Frances Adam Liz Mayan 3 - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Elly Boshell Lois Carry 7 - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Nigel Williamson Frieda Home 3 - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Thornburgh Ian Fetterley 7 - - - - - - 205.00 37.14 205.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Joan Taras Marvis Olson 1 - - - - - - 154.50 27.99 154.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Jon Punnett Donald (Bob) MacDonald 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 375.00 67.93 375.00 3.22 Gold I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Kathy Turnbull Leeann Lagace 7 3 - - 2 - - 344.00 62.32 344.00 2.25 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gina Curran Mark Raymond 3 8 3 - 4 3 - 320.00 57.97 320.00 1.13 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm 7 14 - - 7 - - 308.50 55.89 308.50 0.65 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Denis Hanson Ian Kimmerly 3 26/27 11/12 - 13 6 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.40 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Leon Heller Kelly O'Keefe 7 31 - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Olga Power Morton Latta 7 - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Closson Denis Johnston 3 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson 3 - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Malfair Elizabeth Fraser 7 - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Florence Schramm Zita McRobbie 7 - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 231.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Bette Flannigan Marilyn Fleming 7 4 - - 2 - - 330.50 59.87 330.50 2.25 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 7 5 - - 3 - - 326.00 59.06 326.00 1.61 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Elsie Mackinnon Ivy Pye 7 9 - - 5 - - 316.50 57.34 316.50 0.86 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Janet Worobets Bill Worobets 3 17 6 - 10 2 - 300.00 54.35 300.00 1.20 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Wyman Jane McClure 3 19 8 - 11 3 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.86 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Gillian Mouat Jo Albinati 1 23/24 9 1 12 4 1 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.76 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Teare Linda Peacock 3 26/27 11/12 - - 6 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.29 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Rebecca Brown Susanne Sherburne 7 33/34 - - - - - 280.50 50.82 280.50 K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Jerri Calverley Jane Scheffler 3 - 16/19 - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Johnson Mary Souliere 3 - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Catherine Gendur Nancy Allan 7 - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Stanley Slete Robin Farmer 3 18 7 - 8 5 - 299.00 54.17 299.00 0.59 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Victor Zubacs Linda Herman 7 21 - - 10 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.49 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jan Bromley Benjamin Levy 7 22 - - 11 - - 295.50 53.53 295.50 0.46 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Tyabji Alan Tyabji 1 28/29 13 2 - - 1 292.50 52.99 292.50 0.70 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy 7 32 - - - - - 282.50 51.18 282.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Wheatcroft Consuelo Corbett 3 - 16/19 - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 7 - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery 7 - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 J - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Eileen Lugossy Audrey Mactier 3 - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 228.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Doidge Bryan Doidge 3 - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Francoise Greenwell Derek Greenwell 3 - - - - - - 186.50 33.79 186.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Gary Corbett Tony Marshall 7 6 - - 4 - - 324.50 58.79 324.50 1.13 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Gail Cleveland C Ann Brydon 7 15 - - 8 - - 303.50 54.98 303.50 0.59 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Janet Meister Karen Trenner 3 16 5 - 9 1 - 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.71 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Fox Regina Olsen 7 30 - - - - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Judy Beinder Gail Argatoff 3 33/34 14 - - - - 280.50 50.82 280.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson 3 - 15 - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Flowers-Sonne Barbara Alexander 7 - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Belch Adele Lewchuk 7 - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan 3 - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan 7 - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Robinson W Blair Robinson 1 - - 3 - - - 205.50 37.23 205.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Leland Kirk Deborah Stewart 3 7 2 - 3 2 - 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.61 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook 3 10/11 4 - 5 4 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 0.86 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila 7 12 - - 6 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 0.74 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Ben Levine Nicholas Buck 7 20 - - 9 - - 296.50 53.71 296.50 0.54 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Art Loy Patricia Long 7 23/24 - - 12 - - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.43 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Joe Norton Stephanie Booth 7 - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Walter Christine Walter 3 - 16/19 - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan 3 - 16/19 - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Eleanor Calder Linda Ellis 7 - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Polly Higgins Ann Isaac 7 - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Meenagh Elaine Beyeler 1 - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 204.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores