Apr 10, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Daniel Lyder Karen Billett Duncan Smith Karen Turner A 1 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 7.28 Red
27 Douglas Doub Mark Itabashi Paul Lewis Linda Lewis A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.46 Red
13 D Glassford Brian Sims Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C 3/4 1/2 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.39 Red
4 Egil Kolsto Robert Bradford Debbie Mineault Doreen McOrmond B 3/4 1/2 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.39 Red
25 Norma Hill Shirley McGill Gary Alan Nolin Gordon Link C 5 3 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.82 Red
22 Keith Dowdall Cary Salmi Dick Vission Ross Amann A 6 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.73 Red
21 David Binney Marie-France Benoit Sally Craig Louise Elliott A 7 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.30 Red
3 Howard Cohen David Mosher Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert B - 4/5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.85 Red
9 Kathy Turnbull Leeann Lagace Karel Bennett David Macpherson C - 4/5 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.85 Red
2 Marlene Sumi Debbie Martignago Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B - 6/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.04 Red
12 Helen Schuckel Barbara Andrew Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - 6/7 4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.04 Red
23 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Cindy Cossey Glenn Cossey A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
14 Ralph Wilhelmi Marv Norden Karen Rise Nobi Morris B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
6 Larry Pizzey Rita Pizzey Doug Carritt Nancy Carritt C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.75 Red
29 Shannon Jones Constance Johnston Kathie Hoehne Linda Vernon B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
20 Susanne Thomas Mary Carlson Mardi Dennis Clare Christiansen B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
10 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Sylvia Markham Roy Markham B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
26 Beth McGregor Jean Norgaard Mary Ellen Nickodemus Elizabeth Varra B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
24 Angela Taylor John Patterson Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
17 Caenie Pyrcz Sandy Jean Robinson Vivian Winestock Dorothy Mersereau B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
18 John Massman III Ann Romeo Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.38 Red
19 Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp Wenda Hopp Marilyn Knipp B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
7 Dolores Johnson Madeleine Tremblay Donna Wiwchar Myrna Baulne C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.38 Red
8 Sharon Hills Leonard Hills Timothy Newland Phyllis Newland C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
28 Lorna Smith Bill Brand Betty Fenton Larry Fenton C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
5 Koba Ter Neuzen Bakh Dhillon Morton Latta Tracey Guice B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
1 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala Viktoria Spearin Laurie Pach B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
16 David Renwick Bonnie Renwick Win Bromley Joanna Daam B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
11 Mark Raymond Gina Curran Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00