Apr 09, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.53 Red 1 66.00 Gerry McCullyVictoria, BC Rhonda FosterVictoria, BC Ingrid AndersonNanaimo, BC Les FouksVancouver, BC
4.90 Red 2 59.00 David WardVictoria, BC Claire WardVictoria, BC Jennifer BallantyneVancouver, BC Van BuchananVictoria, BC
3.67 Red 3 55.00 Donald SacheWest Vancouver, BC Derek WardHornby Island, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Sheila SacheWest Vancouver, BC
4.25 Red 4 1 52.00 Siu Wai FanRed Deer, AB Ruth SidebottomRed Deer, AB Patricia DesbrisayPenticton, BC Janet MoriPenticton, BC
3.19 Red 5/7 2 50.00 John BrodrickVictoria, BC Glen FidlerWinnipeg, MB Carol PorterCalgary, AB Roger StaneslowAirdrie, AB
1.59 Red 5/7 50.00 Jennifer JonesSanta Rosa, CA Bob KleinSanta Rosa, CA Sara RothmullerOccidental, CA Kate HillSanta Rosa, CA
1.59 Red 5/7 50.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Ed UlmanPortland, OR Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB
2.57 Red 3 1 45.00 Darlene AllenSquamish, BC Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
1.79 Red 4 43.00 Alison CampbellVictoria, BC Caroline ColliverCalgary, AB Anne PrimeauCalgary, AB Delia MichaudCalgary, AB
1.34 Red 5 42.00 Koba Ter NeuzenVictoria, BC Tracey GuiceSeattle, WA Morton LattaKirkland, WA Bakh DhillonVictoria, BC
1.93 Red 2 39.00 Gordon KristjansonVictoria, BC Alan SchyfVictoria, BC Reta MorrisonVictoria, BC Sue SchyfVictoria, BC
1.45 Red 3 38.00 Ann IsaacVictoria, BC Pat FullertonVictoria, BC Gloria DorranceVictoria, BC King LeeVictoria, BC
0.95 Red 4/5 35.00 Pat ScanlanShawnigan Lake, BC Barbara AndrewDuncan, BC Helen SchuckelDuncan, BC Audrey SekulichCobble Hill, BC
0.95 Red 4/5 35.00 Bette FlanniganLethbridge, AB Marilyn FlemingLethbridge, AB Bruce ThornburghBoise, ID Ian FetterleyHouston, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster Ingrid Anderson Les Fouks A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 6.53 Red
6 David Ward Claire Ward Jennifer Ballantyne Van Buchanan A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.90 Red
9 Donald Sache Derek Ward Pete Marinus Sheila Sache A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.67 Red
25 Siu Wai Fan Ruth Sidebottom Patricia Desbrisay Janet Mori B 4 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.25 Red
2 John Brodrick Glen Fidler Carol Porter Roger Staneslow B 5/7 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.19 Red
19 Jennifer Jones Bob Klein Sara Rothmuller Kate Hill A 5/7 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.59 Red
22 Jean Barry Ed Ulman Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 5/7 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.59 Red
11 David Binney Marie-France Benoit Sylvia Markham Roy Markham A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
7 Darlene Allen Denise Holst Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - 3 1 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.57 Red
10 Alison Campbell Caroline Colliver Anne Primeau Delia Michaud B - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.79 Red
3 Koba Ter Neuzen Tracey Guice Morton Latta Bakh Dhillon B - 5 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.34 Red
12 Gordon Kristjanson Alan Schyf Reta Morrison Sue Schyf C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.93 Red
16 Ann Isaac Pat Fullerton Gloria Dorrance King Lee C - - 3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.45 Red
17 Edgar L'Heureux Myra Johnston Diane Griffiths Marlene Powell A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
21 Pat Scanlan Barbara Andrew Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C - - 4/5 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.95 Red
24 Linda Vernon Kathie Hoehne Shannon Jones Constance Johnston B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
23 Bette Flannigan Marilyn Fleming Bruce Thornburgh Ian Fetterley C - - 4/5 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.95 Red
14 Jane Nielsen Miriam Ryan Jennifer McDonell Mary Driver C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
13 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala Eileen Deutsch Gordon Chin B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
4 Scott Montroy Edward Carlson Martha Schwake Lou Arevalo B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
20 Karen Wood Adrianne Damgaard Marie Lamontagne Gillian Schramm C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
5 Leeanne Creech Marilyn Helbig Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
15 Ann Romeo Benjamin Levy Liz Mayan Frances Adam C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
1 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr Nancy Allan Catherine Gendur C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
18 Ray Mok Karen Mok Joe Norton Leon Heller C - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results