Apr 18, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

GOLD Rush Pairs (750/300) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Lisa Goodwin David Van Halteren B - - - 1 1 - 61.77 61.77 61.77 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga A 3 - - 4 - - -7.20 49.99 65.42 58.22 7.23 Gold Scores
4 James Clark Helene Lavertu A 6 - - 2 - - 3.05 61.19 54.66 57.71 3.67 Gold Scores
6 Mike Hogan Dennis Kolody A - - - 3 - - 2.61 52.95 47.35 49.96 0.73 Red Scores
1 Marie Chabot Darlene Blachar A - - - - - - 1.38 49.81 46.85 48.23 Scores
8 Lesley Corrin Ann Miles B - - - - 2 - 47.29 47.29 47.29 0.64 Red Scores
3 Lois Evans Ron Evans B - - - - - - -6.41 38.92 52.65 46.24 0.56 Red Scores
7 Leslie Eiser Patricia Lehman B - - - - - - -1.31 43.78 46.59 45.28 Scores
2 Mohammed Nulla Edgar Nemeth A - - - - - - 0.70 44.70 43.20 43.90 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Rajan Datta Kevin Johnston B - - - 1 1 - 62.42 62.42 62.42 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Andy Wilson William Sherman B 10 2 - 2 2 - -1.53 54.89 57.95 56.42 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
2 Doug Smith Susan Smith A 12 - - 3 - - -1.77 53.68 57.22 55.45 1.98 Gold Scores
6 William Enright Judith Hill B - - - 4 - - -2.30 50.88 55.49 53.19 1.90 Red Scores
3 Yunfeng Shao Yongjun Lu B - - - - - - 0.10 50.00 49.81 49.91 Scores
1 Robert Rivers Bruce Ritchie A - - - - - - -1.76 46.68 50.21 48.45 Scores
4 Robert Shepherd Tom John A - - - - - - -6.47 37.92 50.87 44.40 Scores
7 Carolyn Challice Brenda Quaile B - - - - - - 43.52 43.52 43.52 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Mary Susan Guerard Marj Bloom A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.79 60.79 9.65 Gold Scores
12 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Bina Anand A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 56.44 56.44 2.72 Gold Scores
1 Ron Franks Carole Thibault-Mckay B 14 3 - - - - 0.00 54.61 54.61 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Rau Chuck Paulissen A 17/19 - - - - - 0.00 53.98 53.98 1.36 Gold Scores
2 Sum Tang Janine Higgins B - - - - - - 0.00 52.88 52.88 1.12 Red Scores
3 Barbara Markman Sandra Chin B - - - - - - 0.00 51.20 51.20 0.56 Red Scores
13 Kelly Shields Man-Li Morse B - - - - - - 0.00 49.92 49.92 Scores
8 Paul Martin Gordon Martin B - - - - - - 0.00 48.39 48.39 0.74 Red Scores
7 Helen Lerberg Lynne Dunsmuir B - - - - - - 0.00 47.32 47.32 0.31 Red Scores
14 Xiao Ping Guo Alan Huttung Lam A - - - - - - 0.00 46.10 46.10 Scores
9 Jill Bell Jean Belfour A - - - - - - 0.00 45.17 45.17 Scores
11 Nora Guinane Mary Hatch A - - - - - - 0.00 45.17 45.17 Scores
4 Ron Behdin Richard Legault A - - - - - - 0.00 44.80 44.80 Scores
5 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley B - - - - - - 0.00 40.75 40.75 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 Jack Qi Lucy Zhong B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 57.73 57.73 6.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 Penny Ballagh Glenna Richardson B 15 4 - - - - 0.00 54.49 54.49 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Harris Lucille Harris B 20 7 - - - - 0.00 53.97 53.97 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
1 Crystal Ingoldsby Sally Briggs A 22 - - - - - 0.00 53.69 53.69 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Graham Dixon Steve Townend A - - - - - - 0.00 52.55 52.55 1.04 Red Scores
11 Joyce Stanga Peter Watson A - - - - - - 0.00 51.52 51.52 0.72 Red Scores
13 A Nadine Goulet Wanda Slawinski A - - - - - - 0.00 51.52 51.52 0.72 Red Scores
8 Fred Oliver Henry Stevens A - - - - - - 0.00 51.13 51.13 2.07 Gold Scores
12 Judy James Susan Ridgway A - - - - - - 0.00 50.51 50.51 1.29 Red Scores
4 Barbara Pope Jim Howes B - - - - - - 0.00 49.51 49.51 0.44 Red Scores
3 Linda Armstrong Gail Andrews A - - - - - - 0.00 48.75 48.75 Scores
5 Betty Robertson Linda Granholm B - - - - - - 0.00 47.64 47.64 Scores
6 Shelley Sorgini Gail Janus B - - - - - - 0.00 44.59 44.59 Scores
9 Jan Wood Rosalie Demers B - - - - - - 0.00 43.66 43.66 0.64 Red Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Andy Kovats Peter Pennal A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.88 56.88 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Beryle Patterson Waclaw Grin A 13 - - - - - 0.00 54.94 54.94 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marcia Taylor Shirley Miller A - - - - - - 0.00 52.71 52.71 0.92 Red Scores
9 Patricia Eby Lalie Harcourt-Park B - - - - - - 0.00 50.92 50.92 1.25 Red Scores
12 Norman Russell Suzanne Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 50.28 50.28 1.12 Red Scores
13 Ron Cannata Edward Bezeau A - - - - - - 0.00 49.68 49.68 0.40 Red Scores
5 Anne Volpe Norma Shack A - - - - - - 0.00 49.53 49.53 Scores
10 Iain Macdonald Jerry Lenders A - - - - - - 0.00 49.28 49.28 Scores
3 Melissa Crossland Richard Beaver B - - - - - - 0.00 46.12 46.12 Scores
4 Susan Marcus Ruth Watkins A - - - - - - 0.00 45.74 45.74 Scores
7 Linda Willis Barbara Quinn B - - - - - - 0.00 45.61 45.61 0.56 Red Scores
2 Lyndsey Thom M Louise Blair A - - - - - - 0.00 44.04 44.04 Scores
6 Ginger Grant Leona Parkinson B - - - - - - 0.00 42.71 42.71 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Cheryl Richman Stephen Laufer A 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.77 57.77 5.43 Gold Scores
8 Geoffrey Strowger Nol Wenneker B 23 9 - - - - 0.00 53.51 53.51 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Bodnaryk Klaus Jensen B - 10 - - - - 0.00 53.32 53.32 1.45 Red Scores
7 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy A - - - - - - 0.00 51.52 51.52 1.00 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Ankenmann Betty Lemon B - - - - - - 0.00 50.54 50.54 0.78 Red Scores
12 Jacqueline Granite Patricia Jacobs A - - - - - - 0.00 48.81 48.81 0.64 Red Scores
13 Jean Bongard Anna Kennedy A - - - - - - 0.00 47.96 47.96 Scores
6 David Bull David Verdun A - - - - - - 0.00 47.64 47.64 0.37 Red Scores
5 Anne Parker Janet Newton B - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 0.56 Red Scores
11 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach B - - - - - - 0.00 45.31 45.31 Scores
9 Maria Szyjkowski Antony Stuart A - - - - - - 0.00 43.13 43.13 Scores
1 Mary Jane Large Mary Kent B - - - - - - 0.00 38.10 38.10 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mariann Glynn A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.97 62.97 12.86 Gold Scores
13 David Van Halteren Lisa Goodwin A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 56.44 56.44 2.72 Gold Scores
1 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson A 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.78 55.78 2.14 Gold Scores
8 Lynn Michael-Burke Charles McLeod B 21 8 - - - - 0.00 53.88 53.88 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
5 Terry Vandenbroek Cathy Sporich A - - - - - - 0.00 53.41 53.41 1.29 Red Scores
4 Gisele Krattiger Mary Wong A - - - - - - 0.00 51.99 51.99 Scores
3 Jay Hamann Jackmen Chong B - - - - - - 0.00 51.80 51.80 1.05 Red Scores
10 Robert Horton Sharon King A - - - - - - 0.00 51.42 51.42 0.37 Red Scores
2 Walter Grondin Fred Moshenko B - - - - - - 0.00 49.62 49.62 0.56 Red Scores
7 Sylvia Smith Brenda Moffatt B - - - - - - 0.00 48.67 48.67 0.78 Red Scores
6 Todd Reynolds Hillarie Woods A - - - - - - 0.00 47.45 47.45 Scores
9 James Jordan Sue Jordan A - - - - - - 0.00 41.20 41.20 Scores
12 Patricia Lent Lynn Gowan B - - - - - - 0.00 36.74 36.74 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner A 16 - - - - - 0.00 54.08 54.08 1.51 Gold Scores
3 Bryan Miller Antonia Lorelli B 17/19 5/6 - - - - 0.00 53.98 53.98 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Donovan Dawne Griffiths B 17/19 5/6 - - - - 0.00 53.98 53.98 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
7 Craig Ellis David Ellis B - 11 - - - - 0.00 53.22 53.22 1.31 Red Scores
5 William Barnes Heather Barnes B - - - - - - 0.00 51.23 51.23 0.46 Red Scores
11 Lee Morrison Judith Reynolds B - - - - - - 0.00 50.95 50.95 0.66 Red Scores
6 Annette Eichner Bernice Clunas A - - - - - - 0.00 50.38 50.38 1.29 Red Scores
12 Susan Sainsbury Sue Howe B - - - - - - 0.00 50.19 50.19 0.33 Red Scores
4 Danny Tomlinson Zeljko Sokolovic B - - - - - - 0.00 48.86 48.86 Scores
8 Rick Dejonge Ken Moyle B - - - - - - 0.00 47.73 47.73 Scores
10 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts A - - - - - - 0.00 47.45 47.45 Scores
1 Marius Cosma Anda Cosma A - - - - - - 0.00 45.93 45.93 Scores
13 Nancy Lucas Lezlie Cullen A - - - - - - 0.00 45.55 45.55 Scores