Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 1 1 56.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Gary HoltOro Valley, AZ Marcia DaltonPeoria, AZ
3.49 Silver 2/3 2/3 51.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ Sharon WylesTucson, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ
3.49 Silver 2/3 2/3 2 51.00 Patsy HuckabayLas Vegas, NV William TravisBuckeye, AZ Rebecca Cooper-BakerTucson, AZ Madeline QuirkTucson, AZ
2.24 Silver 4 4 46.00 Gayle StenstromTucson, AZ Steve ReynoldsTucson, AZ Maureen MackeyBriarcliff Mnr, NY Lawrence Dev De LuciaTucson, AZ
1.47 Silver 5/6 3/4 43.00 Pauline PettinatoTucson, AZ Marlys JohansenTucson, AZ Connie PutzTucson, AZ Karen BarthTucson, AZ
1.47 Silver 5/6 3/4 43.00 Bonnie ButlerSun Lakes, AZ Karin HansenSun Lakes, AZ Cheryl VerlanderSun Lakes, AZ Deborah BerryAnchorage, AK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Linda Grissom Wayne Tindall Gary Holt Marcia Dalton C 1 1 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 5.32 Silver
11 Patsy Huckabay William Travis Rebecca Cooper-Baker Madeline Quirk C 2/3 2/3 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.49 Silver
4 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Sharon Wyles Ann Kuperberg B 2/3 2/3 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.49 Silver
13 Gayle Stenstrom Steve Reynolds Maureen Mackey Lawrence Dev De Lucia B 4 4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.24 Silver
1 Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen Connie Putz Karen Barth C 5/6 - 3/4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.47 Silver
2 Bonnie Butler Karin Hansen Cheryl Verlander Deborah Berry C 5/6 - 3/4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.47 Silver
3 Allen O'Dell Betsy O'Dell Diana McGinn Ann Shaylor B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.68 Silver
7 Margaret Glenn Sherry Cain Mary Aveiro Stephanie Marsden C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.41 Silver
10 Robert Murray Carl Kallina Tommie Wilson Sylvia Reed B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.54 Silver
5 Dave Douglass Aaron Carnes Paul Soper Marc Hay A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Silver
9 Sandra Gaskill Ronald Gagne Patti Starr Linda French C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
8 Barbara Olsen Lincoln Brown D Hammerschmidt Alan Green C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
12 William Schelstrate Michael Smith Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results