Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section Q, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
10 7 14 9
10 9 8 5 A J 10 3 2 A J 8 2
Q 8 5 4 2 K 7 3 2 7 6 4 Q
A J 6 3 J 6 K Q 8 5 K 9 4

K 7 A Q 10 9 4 9 10 7 6 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 3 1NT
6
4
EW: 2
3
6
4
NT6
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 130 1387 1-William Schelstrate-Michael Smith vs.
5-Eleanor Horton-Marie Heald
Play  4 N 130 1387 15-Marc Hay-Paul Soper vs.
14-Del Rieschick-Richard Quigg
Play  2 W -140 427 14-Peter Peca Jr-Liz Ashby vs.
12-Janice Richard-Howard Richard
Play  3 W -140 427 13-Uta Antony-Richard Naughton vs.
10-Ron Reierson-Robert Reierson
Play  2 W -140 427 12-Deanne Dennison-Paul Stanbury vs.
8-Pat Knight-Wm Roberts
Play  4 S 130 1387 11-Sadu Marrott-John Euler vs.
6-Rebecca Cooper-Baker-Madeline Quirk
Play  2 W -140 427 10-Sharon O'Connor-Jeanne Sholl vs.
4-Stephen Pozez-Geoffrey Stokes
Play  2 W -140 427 9-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa vs.
2-Susan Schmerl-James Schmerl
Play  3 N 110 10.570 8-John Heieck-Tina Mendenhall vs.
3-Bud Marsh-Marianne Spanier
Play  3 W -140 427 7-Joan Ivey-Ernie Ivey vs.
1-Barbara Rosenthal-Claudette Perier
Play  4 N -50 853 6-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
15-Jo Ann Aiken-Marian Wilson
Play  3 W 100 960 5-Marilyn Hanson-Julia Sherman vs.
13-Barbara Starrett-Joyce Hagin
Play  3 N 110 10.570 4-Dick Augur-Marylyn Augur vs.
11-Dave Douglass-Max Limbocker
Play  4 E 200 15100 3-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield vs.
9-Peggy Craig-Robert Craig
Play  2 W -140 427 2-Patti Teik-Schadow-Patty Everts vs.
7-Donald Mamula-Linda Mamula
Play  3x N -300 00 16-Martin Schiff Jr-Cindy Shoemaker vs.
16-Jack Wholey-Joseph Olivier

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 140 1173 1-Barbara Rosenthal-Claudette Perier vs.
7-Joan Ivey-Ernie Ivey
Play  4 N 50 747 15-Jo Ann Aiken-Marian Wilson vs.
6-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  4 N -130 213 14-Del Rieschick-Richard Quigg vs.
15-Marc Hay-Paul Soper
Play  3 W -100 640 13-Barbara Starrett-Joyce Hagin vs.
5-Marilyn Hanson-Julia Sherman
Play  2 W 140 1173 12-Janice Richard-Howard Richard vs.
14-Peter Peca Jr-Liz Ashby
Play  3 N -110 4.530 11-Dave Douglass-Max Limbocker vs.
4-Dick Augur-Marylyn Augur
Play  3 W 140 1173 10-Ron Reierson-Robert Reierson vs.
13-Uta Antony-Richard Naughton
Play  4 E -200 00 9-Peggy Craig-Robert Craig vs.
3-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield
Play  2 W 140 1173 8-Pat Knight-Wm Roberts vs.
12-Deanne Dennison-Paul Stanbury
Play  2 W 140 1173 7-Donald Mamula-Linda Mamula vs.
2-Patti Teik-Schadow-Patty Everts
Play  4 S -130 213 6-Rebecca Cooper-Baker-Madeline Quirk vs.
11-Sadu Marrott-John Euler
Play  3 S -130 213 5-Eleanor Horton-Marie Heald vs.
1-William Schelstrate-Michael Smith
Play  2 W 140 1173 4-Stephen Pozez-Geoffrey Stokes vs.
10-Sharon O'Connor-Jeanne Sholl
Play  3 N -110 4.530 3-Bud Marsh-Marianne Spanier vs.
8-John Heieck-Tina Mendenhall
Play  2 W 140 1173 2-Susan Schmerl-James Schmerl vs.
9-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa
Play  3x N 300 15100 16-Jack Wholey-Joseph Olivier vs.
16-Martin Schiff Jr-Cindy Shoemaker