Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section Q, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
5 14 16 5
Q 6 2 K 9 7 6 10 8 8 7 6 5
J 3 A J 4 2 A K 6 3 2 J 4
A 10 5 4 10 8 Q J 9 A K Q 2

K 9 8 7 Q 5 3 7 5 4 10 9 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
1
3
3
NT2
EW: 5 6 4 3 5NT
Par Score -920 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 1-William Schelstrate-Michael Smith vs.
12-Janice Richard-Howard Richard
Play  3NT W -460 11.577 15-Marc Hay-Paul Soper vs.
7-Donald Mamula-Linda Mamula
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 14-Peter Peca Jr-Liz Ashby vs.
5-Eleanor Horton-Marie Heald
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 13-Uta Antony-Richard Naughton vs.
3-Bud Marsh-Marianne Spanier
Play  6NT W -990 00 12-Deanne Dennison-Paul Stanbury vs.
1-Barbara Rosenthal-Claudette Perier
Play  3NT W -460 11.577 11-Sadu Marrott-John Euler vs.
15-Jo Ann Aiken-Marian Wilson
Play  3NT E -460 11.577 10-Sharon O'Connor-Jeanne Sholl vs.
10-Ron Reierson-Robert Reierson
Play  5 W -400 15100 9-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa vs.
8-Pat Knight-Wm Roberts
Play  3NT W -460 11.577 8-John Heieck-Tina Mendenhall vs.
13-Barbara Starrett-Joyce Hagin
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 7-Joan Ivey-Ernie Ivey vs.
11-Dave Douglass-Max Limbocker
Play  3NT E -460 11.577 6-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
6-Rebecca Cooper-Baker-Madeline Quirk
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 5-Marilyn Hanson-Julia Sherman vs.
4-Stephen Pozez-Geoffrey Stokes
Play  3NT W -460 11.577 4-Dick Augur-Marylyn Augur vs.
2-Susan Schmerl-James Schmerl
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 3-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield vs.
16-Jack Wholey-Joseph Olivier
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 2-Patti Teik-Schadow-Patty Everts vs.
14-Del Rieschick-Richard Quigg
Play  3NT W -490 4.530 16-Martin Schiff Jr-Cindy Shoemaker vs.
9-Peggy Craig-Robert Craig

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT W 990 15100 1-Barbara Rosenthal-Claudette Perier vs.
12-Deanne Dennison-Paul Stanbury
Play  3NT W 460 3.523 15-Jo Ann Aiken-Marian Wilson vs.
11-Sadu Marrott-John Euler
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 14-Del Rieschick-Richard Quigg vs.
2-Patti Teik-Schadow-Patty Everts
Play  3NT W 460 3.523 13-Barbara Starrett-Joyce Hagin vs.
8-John Heieck-Tina Mendenhall
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 12-Janice Richard-Howard Richard vs.
1-William Schelstrate-Michael Smith
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 11-Dave Douglass-Max Limbocker vs.
7-Joan Ivey-Ernie Ivey
Play  3NT E 460 3.523 10-Ron Reierson-Robert Reierson vs.
10-Sharon O'Connor-Jeanne Sholl
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 9-Peggy Craig-Robert Craig vs.
16-Martin Schiff Jr-Cindy Shoemaker
Play  5 W 400 00 8-Pat Knight-Wm Roberts vs.
9-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa
Play  3NT W 460 3.523 7-Donald Mamula-Linda Mamula vs.
15-Marc Hay-Paul Soper
Play  3NT E 460 3.523 6-Rebecca Cooper-Baker-Madeline Quirk vs.
6-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 5-Eleanor Horton-Marie Heald vs.
14-Peter Peca Jr-Liz Ashby
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 4-Stephen Pozez-Geoffrey Stokes vs.
5-Marilyn Hanson-Julia Sherman
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 3-Bud Marsh-Marianne Spanier vs.
13-Uta Antony-Richard Naughton
Play  3NT W 460 3.523 2-Susan Schmerl-James Schmerl vs.
4-Dick Augur-Marylyn Augur
Play  3NT W 490 10.570 16-Jack Wholey-Joseph Olivier vs.
3-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield