Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section Q, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
5 11 12 12
7 Q 10 7 4 K 7 5 4 3 2 5 2
K Q 4 9 2 A 9 6 Q 10 9 7 6
A J 10 9 2 K 6 5 3 10 K J 8

8 6 5 3 A J 8 Q J 8 A 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
2
3
NT3
EW: 3 3 1NT
4
6
Par Score -100 4*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -420 533 1-William Schelstrate-Michael Smith vs.
1-Barbara Rosenthal-Claudette Perier
Play  4 E -420 533 15-Marc Hay-Paul Soper vs.
15-Jo Ann Aiken-Marian Wilson
Play  4 E 50 15100 14-Peter Peca Jr-Liz Ashby vs.
13-Barbara Starrett-Joyce Hagin
Play  4 E -420 533 13-Uta Antony-Richard Naughton vs.
11-Dave Douglass-Max Limbocker
Play  3 E -170 12.583 12-Deanne Dennison-Paul Stanbury vs.
9-Peggy Craig-Robert Craig
Play  4 W -420 533 11-Sadu Marrott-John Euler vs.
7-Donald Mamula-Linda Mamula
Play  4 E -420 533 10-Sharon O'Connor-Jeanne Sholl vs.
5-Eleanor Horton-Marie Heald
Play  4 E -420 533 9-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa vs.
3-Bud Marsh-Marianne Spanier
Play  4 E -420 533 8-John Heieck-Tina Mendenhall vs.
2-Susan Schmerl-James Schmerl
Play  4 E -420 533 7-Joan Ivey-Ernie Ivey vs.
16-Jack Wholey-Joseph Olivier
Play  4 E -420 533 6-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg vs.
14-Del Rieschick-Richard Quigg
Play  4 E -420 533 5-Marilyn Hanson-Julia Sherman vs.
12-Janice Richard-Howard Richard
Play  5x N -300 1173 4-Dick Augur-Marylyn Augur vs.
10-Ron Reierson-Robert Reierson
Play  4 E -420 533 3-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield vs.
8-Pat Knight-Wm Roberts
Play  2 E -170 12.583 2-Patti Teik-Schadow-Patty Everts vs.
6-Rebecca Cooper-Baker-Madeline Quirk
Play  3 W -150 1493 16-Martin Schiff Jr-Cindy Shoemaker vs.
4-Stephen Pozez-Geoffrey Stokes

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 420 1067 1-Barbara Rosenthal-Claudette Perier vs.
1-William Schelstrate-Michael Smith
Play  4 E 420 1067 15-Jo Ann Aiken-Marian Wilson vs.
15-Marc Hay-Paul Soper
Play  4 E 420 1067 14-Del Rieschick-Richard Quigg vs.
6-Albert Leenhouts-Mary Jean Clegg
Play  4 E -50 00 13-Barbara Starrett-Joyce Hagin vs.
14-Peter Peca Jr-Liz Ashby
Play  4 E 420 1067 12-Janice Richard-Howard Richard vs.
5-Marilyn Hanson-Julia Sherman
Play  4 E 420 1067 11-Dave Douglass-Max Limbocker vs.
13-Uta Antony-Richard Naughton
Play  5x N 300 427 10-Ron Reierson-Robert Reierson vs.
4-Dick Augur-Marylyn Augur
Play  3 E 170 2.517 9-Peggy Craig-Robert Craig vs.
12-Deanne Dennison-Paul Stanbury
Play  4 E 420 1067 8-Pat Knight-Wm Roberts vs.
3-John Mayfield-Arlene Mayfield
Play  4 W 420 1067 7-Donald Mamula-Linda Mamula vs.
11-Sadu Marrott-John Euler
Play  2 E 170 2.517 6-Rebecca Cooper-Baker-Madeline Quirk vs.
2-Patti Teik-Schadow-Patty Everts
Play  4 E 420 1067 5-Eleanor Horton-Marie Heald vs.
10-Sharon O'Connor-Jeanne Sholl
Play  3 W 150 17 4-Stephen Pozez-Geoffrey Stokes vs.
16-Martin Schiff Jr-Cindy Shoemaker
Play  4 E 420 1067 3-Bud Marsh-Marianne Spanier vs.
9-Stephen Maltzman-Donna DePesa
Play  4 E 420 1067 2-Susan Schmerl-James Schmerl vs.
8-John Heieck-Tina Mendenhall
Play  4 E 420 1067 16-Jack Wholey-Joseph Olivier vs.
7-Joan Ivey-Ernie Ivey