Apr 13, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dan Morse Jack Blumenthal A 1 - - 1 - - 143.50 66.44 143.50 2.77 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Stan Pushkarsky Theda Cook A 3 - - 2 - - 131.50 60.88 131.50 1.94 Red V - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Roxann Swenson John Moore B 4 1 - 3 1 - 117.50 54.40 117.50 1.42 Gold V - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach A 5 - - 4 - - 111.50 51.62 111.50 0.97 Red V - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Frank Mazzucco Sue Mazzucco B - 4 - - 2 - 104.00 48.15 104.00 0.99 Red W - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 103.50 47.92 103.50 V - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Terry Sucher Clark Vernon B - - - - - - 95.00 43.98 95.00 V - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Joe Everette Doris Everette B - - - - - - 84.00 38.89 84.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Earlene Boddie Jackie Carroll B - - - - - - 81.50 37.73 81.50 V - 6 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gary Kessler Kimmel Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 134.00 62.04 134.00 2.77 Gold V - 3 - E/W Scores
4 James Thurtell James Bauer A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.67 Red V - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Florence Beaird Martha Young A 6/7 - - 2/3 - - 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.67 Red V - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Joyce Austin Mamie Stafford B 8 2 - 4 1 - 108.50 50.23 108.50 1.33 Gold V - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Marjorie Kemp Charlie Kemp B 9 3 - - 2 - 106.50 49.31 106.50 0.93 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 104.50 48.38 104.50 V - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Charlotte Elmer Cheryl Brunson B - 5 - - - - 99.50 46.06 99.50 V - 7 - N/S Scores
9 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 99.50 46.06 99.50 V - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Young Debbie Boyd B - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 V - 4 - E/W Scores