Apr 12, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Robert Stewart Judy Evans 3 10 7 - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.45 Gold X - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Austin Rosemary Mize 7 14/15 - - 2/3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.88 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little 7 14/15 - - 2/3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.88 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 16 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.51 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord 3 17 8 - - 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.74 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sandie Walser Betty Mastick 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Susan McCain Lola Herndon 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Y - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Darryl Wheeler Ann Wheeler 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 X - 2 - N/S Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Gregory May David Badertscher 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.45 Gold X - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Jay Evert James Sells 3 2 2 - 2 2 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.02 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Denise Tabor Kitty Klaus 3 4 4 - 3 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 0.73 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Celia Saylor Gloria Schuford 3 5 5 - 4 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 0.51 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Dwight Silver Ken Hanson 7 6 - - - - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 X - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Wells Mary Wells 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Juanita Painter Elizabeth McDaniel 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Frances Washburne Joan Lurie 1 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 48.00 Y - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Gail Beaupre Mary Adams 7 - - - - - - 48.00 28.57 48.00 Y - 3 - E/W Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Kenneth Javor Constance Javor 3 3 3 - 1 1 - 103.25 61.46 103.25 1.38 Gold X - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Sunnye Davis Eddie Sisco 7 9 - - 2 - - 96.25 57.29 96.25 0.97 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson 7 11 - - 3 - - 92.75 55.21 92.75 0.69 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Musser Tiny Beckham 7 13 - - - - - 91.58 54.51 91.58 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Loretta Martin Charlotte Frattini 3 - 11 - - 2 - 81.08 48.26 81.08 0.64 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Baker Helene Hall 1 - - - - - - 68.83 40.97 68.83 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Keith Koets Nancy Love 3 - - - - - - 54.25 32.29 54.25 Y - 7 - N/S Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Carolyn Preston Jack Preston 3 7/8 6 - 1/2 1 - 97.33 57.93 97.33 1.18 Gold Y - 1 - N/S Scores
8 J Philip McGraw Charlie Kemp 7 7/8 - - 1/2 - - 97.33 57.93 97.33 1.18 Gold X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Marianna Carpenter Richard Carpenter 7 12 - - 3 - - 92.67 55.16 92.67 0.69 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jo Ann Zastovnik Jeanette Shelton 1 - 9 - - 2 - 88.67 52.78 88.67 0.69 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Rodger Gruenwald Eileen Smith 3 - 10 - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Lynda Pillans Jana Mueller 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 X - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Sheryl Davis Tim Kauffman 3 - - - - - - 64.67 38.49 64.67 Y - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Laura Murphey Hilda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 63.33 37.70 63.33 X - 5 - E/W Scores