Apr 11, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - 1 - - 157.71 59.74 131.38 289.09 2.63 Gold Scores
7 Jim Dick Shirley Shelton A - - - 2 - - 154.00 58.33 154.00 1.84 Red Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 3 - - 144.24 54.64 144.24 1.32 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Burch Jo Ann Parten B - - - - 1 - 143.90 54.51 143.90 1.42 Gold Scores
2 Sheryl Thomas Gigi White C - - - - 2 1 132.33 50.13 132.33 0.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Terry Sucher Clark Vernon B - - - - - - 124.03 46.98 124.03 Scores
3 Lola Herndon Susan McCain C - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 113.14 Scores
8 Sarah Niemann Evelyn Schmidt B - - - - - - 85.86 32.52 85.86 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stan Pushkarsky Theda Cook A - - - - - - 130.10 49.28 152.21 282.31 Scores
3 Rebekah Hahn Paramjeet Ahluwalia C - - - 1 1 1 166.43 63.04 166.43 2.63 Gold Scores
8 Jonathan Ernest Stewart Angel A - - - 2 - - 164.43 62.28 164.43 1.84 Red Scores
7 Gay Roach Shirley Matthews A - - - 3 - - 142.10 53.83 142.10 1.32 Red Scores
5 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald C - - - - 2 2 129.75 49.15 129.75 0.99 Red Scores
4 Charlotte Elmer Cheryl Brunson B - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 120.21 Scores
6 Rodger Gruenwald Eileen Smith C - - - - - - 112.14 42.48 112.14 Scores
2 Janie Wolaver Pud Patterson C - - - - - - 92.26 34.95 92.26 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 William Young III Mary Hubbard B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 327.32 327.32 8.86 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A 4 - - - - - 0.00 317.38 317.38 6.64 Gold Scores
10 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 5 - - - - - 0.00 314.46 314.46 5.25 Gold Scores
6 Michael Murphy Thomas Leberman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 312.17 312.17 4.50 Gold Scores
4 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 0.00 288.33 288.33 1.29 Red Scores
9 John Moore Roxann Swenson B - - - - - - 0.00 282.57 282.57 2.35 Red Scores
5 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 0.00 278.65 278.65 0.93 Red Scores
8 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 0.00 268.76 268.76 Scores
1 Diana Frankeny Richard Frankeny A - - - - - - 0.00 265.83 265.83 Scores
11 Tamara Courtney Kathy Plante B - - - - - - 0.00 260.73 260.73 Scores
7 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 0.00 253.69 253.69 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gary Kessler Kimmel Jones A 1 - - - - - 0.00 346.21 346.21 15.75 Gold Scores
1 Jim Dick Mike Graham A 2 - - - - - 0.00 327.86 327.86 11.81 Gold Scores
3 Cheryl Landers Shreedhara Ramarathnam B - 2 - - - - 0.00 308.61 308.61 4.92 Gold Scores
9 Martha Young Florence Beaird A - - - - - - 0.00 303.15 303.15 1.35 Red Scores
7 Gay Roach Edwyna Testerman A - - - - - - 0.00 298.23 298.23 1.17 Red Scores
8 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 0.00 295.45 295.45 2.58 Red Scores
5 Bobbye Goodman Dorothy Nuttall A - - - - - - 0.00 293.73 293.73 2.35 Red Scores
4 Mary Bartley Brenda Baker A - - - - - - 0.00 257.19 257.19 Scores
10 Terri O'Brien Anita Albert A - - - - - - 0.00 255.38 255.38 Scores
2 Gloria Rowland Betty Wilkinson A - - - - - - 0.00 223.10 223.10 Scores
6 Laura Murphey Hilda Hahn B - - - - - - 0.00 214.67 214.67 Scores