Apr 10, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little 7 3 - - - - - 131.32 49.74 162.12 293.44 3.10 Gold Scores
4 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 4 - - 1 - - 149.96 56.80 142.40 292.36 2.32 Gold Scores
7 Allan Chernov Paramjeet Ahluwalia 3 6 2 - 3 1 - 136.26 51.61 153.64 289.90 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joan Schnider Edith Purgason 3 - - - - - - 131.89 49.96 132.60 264.49 0.46 Red Scores
5 Kathy Plante Linda Johnson 3 - - - - 2 - 134.25 50.85 124.12 258.37 1.15 Red Scores
1 Lou Ann Monceaux Brookie Walker 1 - - - - - - 115.96 43.92 131.80 247.76 0.57 Red Scores
6 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 7 - - - 2 - - 137.72 52.17 105.48 243.20 0.97 Red Scores
8 Vahid Bagherian Glenda Bagherian 3 - - - - - - 118.06 44.72 118.06 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Jenelle Chamberlain Bill Chamberlain 7 2 - - 3 - - 140.20 53.11 175.08 315.28 4.13 Gold Scores
7 Phil Pillans Lynda Pillans 3 - 4 - 1 1 - 154.11 58.38 127.06 281.17 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
3 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 3 - 5 - - 2 - 138.96 52.64 138.17 277.13 1.40 Red Scores
5 Linda Dorries Janice Clay 3 - - - - - - 109.32 41.41 166.40 275.72 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Hugh Ilgenfritz Glenda Ilgenfritz 7 - - - 2 - - 150.53 57.02 124.10 274.63 0.97 Red Scores
2 Doris Scroggs Joan Roberts 3 - - - - - - 133.35 50.51 134.57 267.92 0.66 Red Scores
1 Geraldine Gainer Beverly Giannone 3 - - - - - - 107.75 40.81 104.61 212.36 Scores
8 Patsy Alexander Linda Tillery 3 - - - - - - 122.12 46.26 122.12 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Gary Britt Jo Britt 1 7 3 1 3 2 1 139.07 52.68 144.89 283.96 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sandra O Bannon Cheryl Landers 7 - - - - - - 138.29 52.38 143.45 281.74 0.67 Red Scores
2 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 7 - - - 1 - - 168.14 63.69 104.60 272.74 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Javor Constance Javor 3 - - - 2 1 - 154.00 58.33 118.32 272.32 1.05 Red Scores
4 Loretta Martin Charlotte Frattini 3 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 132.22 258.72 Scores
3 Glenda Hamilton Laquita Zachry 1 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 121.55 245.69 Scores
6 John Hamilton Gloria Shelby 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 122.81 238.31 Scores
8 Joyce Ritter Teri Angel 3 - - - - - - 90.36 34.23 90.36 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Gregory May David Badertscher 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 168.93 63.99 154.10 323.03 5.51 Gold Scores
3 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev 7 5 - - 2 - - 151.64 57.44 140.01 291.65 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - - - - 143.79 54.47 130.11 273.90 Scores
7 Mary Anne Wildman Jean Hendrix 1 - - 2 - 2 1 138.29 52.38 127.11 265.40 1.71 Red Scores
1 George Holmes Pamela Holmes 3 - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 107.55 230.12 Scores
5 Jerry Eaton Terri Eaton 1 - - - - - - 95.07 36.01 122.86 217.93 Scores
6 Heather Sanders Diane Ferrell 7 - - - 3 - - 145.36 55.06 145.36 0.69 Red Scores
8 Michelle Shores Stephanie Shuffield 1 - - - - - - 90.36 34.23 90.36 Scores