Apr 10, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Barbara Williams Jo Booth B - 1 - 3 2 - 112.50 52.08 111.14 223.64 4.55 Gold Scores
5 Cheryl Brunson Charlotte Elmer B - - - - - - 96.50 44.68 84.86 181.36 Scores
3 Nancy Love Judy Evans C - - 2 - - - 90.50 41.90 85.43 175.93 2.42 Gold Scores
9 Jim Dick Shirley Shelton A - - - 1 - - 141.50 65.51 141.50 2.92 Gold Scores
4 Patsy Gordon Barbara Bradford B - - - 2 1 - 123.50 57.18 123.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kay Nichols Charlotte Davis B - - - 4 3 - 110.00 50.93 110.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson C - - - - 4 1 106.50 49.31 106.50 1.00 Gold Scores
8 Bonnie Burch Jo Ann Parten B - - - - - - 106.00 49.07 106.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Preston Jack Preston C - - - - - - 105.50 48.84 105.50 Scores
7 Sarah Niemann Evelyn Schmidt B - - - - - - 87.50 40.51 87.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A 2 - - 1 - - 135.50 62.73 122.00 257.50 12.80 Gold Scores
3 Keith Koets Robert Stewart C - 3 1 - - - 102.50 47.45 106.57 209.07 3.22 Gold Scores
9 Martha Bowes Aaron Marsh C - - - 2 1 1 131.50 60.88 131.50 2.04 Red Scores
10 Marsha Biggs Pat Rice C - - - 3 2 2 124.00 57.41 124.00 1.46 Red Scores
6 Teri Angel Joyce Ritter C - - - 4 3 - 118.00 54.63 118.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Clark Vernon Terry Sucher B - - - - 4 - 104.50 48.38 104.50 0.63 Red Scores
7 Julianne McKenna Ken Hanson B - - - - - - 100.00 46.30 100.00 Scores
8 Karen O'Shea Elizabeth McDaniel C - - - - - - 99.50 46.06 99.50 Scores
5 Heather Sanders Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 84.50 39.12 84.50 Scores
2 Janie Wolaver Glenda Bagherian C - - - - - - 80.00 37.04 80.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A 1 - - - - - 0.00 262.21 262.21 17.06 Gold Scores
7 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 0.00 229.14 229.14 3.05 Red Scores
10 Michael Murphy Thomas Leberman A - - - - - - 0.00 220.21 220.21 0.67 Red Scores
9 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 216.00 216.00 1.61 Red Scores
1 Charles Ford Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 0.00 207.79 207.79 3.21 Gold Scores
5 Ennis Dyess Nancy Green A - - - - - - 0.00 207.36 207.36 1.40 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach A - - - - - - 0.00 204.14 204.14 Scores
2 Diane Dunn Marilyn Chionsini B - - - - - - 0.00 196.79 196.79 Scores
6 Karen Bachman Kathy Baldwin B - - - - - - 0.00 193.21 193.21 1.06 Red Scores
8 Sylvia Beard Beryl Hancock B - - - - - - 0.00 172.43 172.43 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino A 3 - - - - - 0.00 251.79 251.79 9.60 Gold Scores
1 Gary Kessler Kimmel Jones A 4 - - - - - 0.00 251.14 251.14 7.20 Gold Scores
5 Mary Bartley Brenda Baker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 231.93 231.93 5.69 Gold Scores
6 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 0.00 225.50 225.50 1.12 Red Scores
9 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - 2 - - - - 0.00 219.21 219.21 3.41 Gold Scores
4 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 0.00 211.00 211.00 2.25 Red Scores
7 Gayle Mauldin J Philip McGraw B - 4 - - - - 0.00 208.00 208.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donald Gable Hervey Wesley Crawford B - - - - - - 0.00 207.43 207.43 1.33 Gold Scores
10 Peggy Singer Edwyna Testerman A - - - - - - 0.00 199.43 199.43 Scores
3 Joe Everette Doris Everette B - - - - - - 0.00 184.14 184.14 0.63 Red Scores